2014 Spring Presidents Honor Roll

Blackhawk Technical College is proud to announce that 501 students were named to the Presidents Honor List for their academic performances during the spring semester of 2014.

Students need to earn a 3.5 grade point average while carrying nine or more credits to earn the designation.

 Students earning the honor represent 23 communities in the Blackhawk Technical College district; 14 Wisconsin communities outside the BTC district and 15 communities in Illinois and one in Missouri. The students also represent nearly 30 different areas of concentration at Blackhawk.

Students earning the honor were:

Illinois           
Stefan Algindari (Burlington), Brandon Zipse (Byron), Cari Kettleson (Davis), Jacquelyn Metras (Durand), Kathryn Smith (Freeport), Nicholas Nelson (Hebron), April Spain (Lake in the Hills), Zane Gunsallus (Loves Park), Cory Kulser (Machesney Park), Jennifer Westholder (Machesney Park), James Rivard (Palatine), Erica Conkling (Poplar Grove), Andrea Gruner (Poplar Grove), Brandon Heifner (Poplar Grove), Kirsten Birch (Rockford), Ashley Garza (Rockford), Austin Lyne (Scales Mound), Kyle Bolin (South Beloit), Joseph Stewart (South Beloit).

Missouri
Bradley Hess (New Bloomfield)

Wisconsin
Kelly Heger (Afton), Derek Johnson (Avalon), Alexander Lantz (Belleville), Joshua Hulburt (Belleville), William Kosmeder (Beloit), Maria Acevedo (Beloit), Lizbeth Acosta (Beloit), Jana Ahles (Beloit), Travis Baker, Jill Beck (Beloit), Nikyla Bilderback (Beloit), Kelly Bloyer (Beloit), Wayne Boardman (Beloit), Kristen Broderick (Beloit), Chelsea Brunet (Beloit), Ryanne Buchanan (Beloit), Colleen Bugaj (Beloit), Christina Buroker (Beloit), Meagan Campbell (Beloit), Michael Carlson (Beloit), Kevin Carr (Beloit), Charlene Carswell (Beloit), Nathan Clement (Beloit), Mary Cole, Monica Cook (Beloit), Tracey Cordova (Beloit), Teresa DeRone (Beloit), Amy Dement (Beloit), Joshua Dollinger (Beloit), Samantha Drost (Beloit), Joseph Eley (Beloit), Tyler Eley (Beloit), Joseph Eytalis (Beloit), Kelsey Fernihough (Beloit), Ashley Festi (Beloit), Heather Ford (Beloit), Tonya Frye (Beloit), Joseph Gorrell (Beloit), Paul Hagestad (Beloit), Colton Hansberry (Beloit), Lindsey Hartwig (Beloit), Jacob Hassemer (Beloit), Savhannah Hatch (Beloit), Shannon Hatch (Beloit), Robert Henderson (Beloit), Jamer Hernandez (Beloit), Nicole Horejsi (Beloit), Wyatt Hough (Beloit), Jessica Howard (Beloit), Karlie Kasbohm (Beloit), Ian Kosier (Beloit), Sarah Kramer (Beloit)

Tanner Kreinz (Beloit), Storm LaDue (Beloit), Jennifer Lang (Beloit), Abril Lara (Beloit), Wendy Larson (Beloit), Jennell Lentz (Beloit), Cassandra Leonard (Beloit), Ashley Lervik (Beloit), Jerrica Llewellyn (Beloit),
David Ludens (Beloit), Chad Ludlum (Beloit), Lacie Manning (Beloit), Noe Mar Garcia (Beloit), Alejandra Zarco Martinez (Beloit), Julio Martinez (Beloit), Sarah Maum (Beloit), Amy McCoy (Beloit),Shannon McKinney (Beloit), Christopher McNabb (Beloit), Terrence McNamee (Beloit), Elias Medina (Beloit), Brooke Miller (Beloit), Jessica Miller (Beloit), Beth Molander (Beloit), Cameron Monyelle (Beloit), Christopher Moore (Beloit), Janell Moore (Beloit), Joshua Murray (Beloit), Jordan Neuenschwander (Beloit), Tara Nolan (Beloit), Christina Patterson (Beloit), Nuria Gordillo Perez (Beloit), Bradley Perry (Beloit), Savannah Person (Beloit), Stephanie Pitel (Beloit), Kyle Ramquist (Beloit),

Zachary Reed (Beloit), Patricia Renteria (Beloit), Denise Richardson (Beloit), Lisa Earl-Richardson (Beloit), Michael Riley (Beloit), Kyla Robson (Beloit), Aaron Sandell (Beloit), Lauren Schoonover (Beloit), Amanda Schroeder (Beloit), Nathanael Schumer (Beloit), Katherine Scott (Beloit), Serda, Jessy Serda (Beloit), Asia Shear (Beloit), Jessica Simplot (Beloit), Devin Simpson (Beloit), Kolin Simpson (Beloit), Angela Sokolik (Beloit), Shane Stapleton (Beloit), Nolan Stearns (Beloit), Charletta Stokes (Beloit), Alexis Taylor (Beloit), Robert Thompson (Beloit), Cassandra Troxel (Beloit), Jada Turner (Beloit), Amanda Tyler (Beloit), Monica Watts Verhelst (Beloit), Elizabeth Waldoch (Beloit), Patrick Watts (Beloit), Bill Williams (Beloit), Laura Williams (Beloit), Nicholas Wright (Beloit), Timberly Wulf (Beloit), Denise Zamora (Beloit), Joshua Badillo (Black River Falls), Anthony Reynolds (Blanchardville), Megan Ball (Brodhead), Alicia Blum (Brodhead), Penni Bruce (Brodhead), Cheryl Buroker (Brodhead), Theresa Clark (Brodhead), Jenna Day (Brodhead), Briyanna Gburzynski (Brodhead), Brittany Gray (Brodhead), Jodie Kirby (Brodhead), Aaron Reilly (Brodhead), Daniel Salzwedel (Brodhead), Amber Thomas (Brodhead), Amy Tracy (Brodhead), Diona Wolline (Brodhead), Anthony Accardi (Brooklyn), Denise Perry (Brooklyn), Lisa Cleary Steindorf (Brooklyn), Kevin Oberg (Caledonia), Katharine McGinnis (Cambridge), Collin Campbell (Clinton), Ryan Cornellier (Clinton), 

Wendy Cornellier (Clinton), Gwen Edwardson (Clinton), Amanda Gilbank (Clinton), Kimberly Hauri (Clinton), Sandra Holmbeck (Clinton), Luke Ludeman (Clinton), Amber Schenck (Clinton), James Walter (Clinton), David Wenzel (Clinton), Anne Williams (Columbus), Jennifer Funk (Cottage Grove), Katie Pulvermacher (Cross Plains), Amber Folkers (Darien), Tracy Romano (Darien), Paul Traxler (Darien), Michael Wenzel (Darien), Lance Mcguire (Darlington), Beglije Ademi (Delavan), Kristine Borgwardt (Delavan), Austin Coulter (Delavan), Audrey Holmes (Delavan), Hugo Jaramillo (Delavan), Laura Kieselburg (Delavan), Murphy, Jared Murphy (Delavan), Kayla Ritchey (Delavan), Raymond Unrine (Delavan), Amy Vertz (Dousman), Lucas Magnussen (Eagle), Brittni Vukodinovich (Eagle), Cody Anderson (Edgerton), Amy Arnesen (Edgerton), Caitlin Ayers (Edgerton), Kyle Dodson (Edgerton), Brittany Eitzen (Edgerton), Anna Freund, (Edgerton), Dakota Gray (Edgerton), Robert Jr. Hetzel (Edgerton), James Hubbard (Edgerton), Carissa Lund (Edgerton), Emily Nelson (Edgerton), Katie Oberdeck (Edgerton), Tammy Oberdeck (Edgerton), Sara Phillips (Edgerton), Jeremy Robinson (Edgerton), Sandeep Sen (Edgerton), Lindsay Streicher (Edgerton), Jennifer Wolter (Edgerton), Dane Albright (Evansville), Deborah Albright (Evansville), Heather Badger (Evansville), Lisa Eaton Blosch (Evansville), Timothy Combs (Evansville), Kali Garbe (Evansville), Victoria Hammill (Evansville), Alicia Kopp (Evansville), Corissa Palfrey (Evansville), Jolene Scofield (Evansville), Kody Trawicki (Evansville), Korin Heath (Footville), Tracy Marick (Footville), Tonya Schoen (Footville), Jane Luebke (Fort Atkinson), Jesse Shilts (Fort Atkinson), Jacob Smith (Fort Atkinson), Russell Acker (Janesville), Carry Adams (Janesville), 

Kelli Aide (Janesville), Dustan Ames (Janesville), Kathleen Arndt (Janesville), Terrence Austin (Janesville), Maria Barajas (Janesville), Stephanie Bargman (Janesville), Zane Bawazir (Janesville), Daniel Beggs (Janesville), Amber Belden (Janesville), Hailee Bier (Janesville), Jonna Bier (Janesville), Kassi Blumer (Janesville), Andrea Bowers (Janesville), Sarah Boyd (Janesville), Heather Brady (Janesville), Jordan Bright (Janesville), Joshua Brink (Janesville), Nicole Broitzman (Janesville), Crystal Brown (Janesville), Kegan Brueggeman (Janesville), Karri Buckwalter (Janesville), Shawn Buckwalter (Janesville), Jacob Burke (Janesville), Julie Burke (Janesville), Michael Burkholder (Janesville), Zachary Burtness (Janesville), April Carlson (Janesville), Benjamin Carroll (Janesville), Logan Carroll (Janesville), Melissa Carter (Janesville), Ryan Cartwright (Janesville), Virginia Cesar (Janesville), Thomas Clayton (Janesville), Tamara Cook (Janesville), Douglas Cooper (Janesville), Courtney, Ashley Courtney (Janesville), Ryan Courtney (Janesville), Jessica Crawford (Janesville), Angela Cribben (Janesville),

Brandi Dabson (Janesville), Brian Dahmen (Janesville), Lindsey Davidson (Janesville), Jessica Davis (Janesville), Rodolfo De La Fuente (Janesville), Jeffery Denio (Janesville), Ryan Donovan (Janesville), Monica Drozdowicz (Janesville), Rachel Dutcher (Janesville), Vanessa Dykeman (Janesville), Mark Dykstra (Janesville), Jacob Erlien (Janesville), Julia Fay (Janesville), Adama Faye (Janesville), Angelica Figueroa (Janesville), Paul Fisher (Janesville), Amberly Floto (Janesville), Keith Foster (Janesville), Misti Frank (Janesville), Jonathan Freeman (Janesville), Matthew Freeman (Janesville), Tristan Gardner (Janesville), Christopher Genaro (Janesville), Nicci Gilson (Janesville), Skyler Glasier (Janesville), Anthony Glass (Janesville), Krystal Gonzalez (Janesville), Sabrina Gonzalez (Janesville), Joshua Good (Janesville), Katie Grahn (Janesville), Melissa Green (Janesville),  Mary Beth Grice (Janesville), Corey Groebner (Janesville), Amanda Guyan (Janesville), Robert Hass (Janesville), Jenna Hackbarth (Janesville), Allisyn Hall (Janesville), Cameron Hanson (Janesville), Alex Harnack (Janesville), Jeffrey Harrington (Janesville), Jeff Hartl (Janesville), Alyssa Hawthorn (Janesville), Angela Hefti (Janesville), Derek Heisz (Janesville), Ian Helfenstein (Janesville), Steven Helsell (Janesville), Paul Heng (Janesville), Chad Henning (Janesville), Nichole Higgs (Janesville), Eric Hill (Janesville), Trevor Hinman (Janesville), Maria Hirt (Janesville), Jeremy Hornik (Janesville), Ashley Hubred (Janesville), James Jass (Janesville), 

Deana Jensen (Janesville), Andrew Jensen (Janesville), Maia Johnson (Janesville), Tucker Johnson (Janesville), Matthew Johnston (Janesville), Kaitlyn Keller (Janesville), Jessica Kerr (Janesville), Babur Khan (Janesville), Kelly Kilmer (Janesville), Kadi Kleinschmidt (Janesville), Nickolas Klinefelter (Janesville), Trisha Kloos (Janesville), Marc Le Starge (Janesville), Mitchell Lee (Janesville), Heather Linville (Janesville), Tonya Linville (Janesville), Nathan Lippert (Janesville), Rachel Liro (Janesville), Dustin Lovell (Janesville), Amber Lueck (Janesville), Alma Mann (Janesville), David Marsh (Janesville), Karlo Martinez (Janesville), Jeffrey Maurer (Janesville), Jaemie McDonough (Janesville), Stephanie McLean (Janesville), Matthias Meiklejohn (Janesville), Penny Millard (Janesville), Richard Miller (Janesville), Chelsea Morris (Janesville), Trevor Muth (Janesville), Stacie Natter (Janesville), Caleb Nelson (Janesville), Jenny Novak (Janesville), Linzee Nunn (Janesville), Robert Pawluk (Janesville), Robert Petersen (Janesville), Stephanie Peterson (Janesville), Michael Philipps (Janesville), Christopher Phillips (Janesville), Christie Potter (Janesville), Laura Praedel (Janesville), McKenzie Prindle (Janesville), Michael Quijada (Janesville), Laci Butler Reed (Janesville), Jordan Retzlaff (Janesville), Alyss Reynolds (Janesville), Jeremy Richardt (Janesville), Rebecca Ripp (Janesville), Diane Rodden (Janesville), Justin Ruchti (Janesville), Carla Rutherford (Janesville), Fernando Saldivar (Janesville), Jamison Salzman (Janesville), Mandy Seifert (Janesville), Kaleb Shafer (Janesville), John Shawano (Janesville), Anne Shroble (Janesville), Andrew Skelding (Janesville), Jessica Smith (Janesville), Dirk Soergel (Janesville), Shawn Spingler (Janesville), 

Joseph Stafford (Janesville), Steven Stalsberg (Janesville), Steven Stenulson (Janesville), Emily Stocks (Janesville), Lisa Straight (Janesville), Samantha Studzinski (Janesville), Cirrissa Sturdevant (Janesville), Kelli Stuttgen (Janesville), Malik Surani (Janesville), Heather Swanson (Janesville), Kati Sympson (Janesville), Ashley Taylor (Janesville), Stewart Terwilliger (Janesville), Taylor Thompson (Janesville), Megan Thurs (Janesville), Jennifer Tormey (Janesville), Cary VanKeuren (Janesville), Thomas Vogt (Janesville), Michele Vultaggio (Janesville), Donna Wainright (Janesville), Sana Wajahat (Janesville), Megan Weinke (Janesville), Karen Wenger (Janesville), Amanda Wenzel (Janesville), Roslyn West (Janesville), Nathan Whitehead (Janesville), Donna Wieser (Janesville), Hannah Williams (Janesville), Kandi Williams (Janesville), Ashley Winchel (Janesville), Tara Winters (Janesville), Cathleen Wobig (Janesville), Jennifer Wright (Janesville), Nina Yanchik (Janesville), Samantha Zadoka (Janesville), Heather Zillmer (Janesville), Katherine Pupanek (Jefferson), Ann Kopp (Juda), Mitchell Case (Lake Geneva), Kathleen McGuinness (Lake Geneva), Hannah Retzlaff (Lake Geneva), Anthony Ryan (Lodi), Nicole Pope (Madison), Anthony Winscher (Madison), Dustin Moreland (Marshall), Joshua Parker (Marshall), Melissa Malchow (Menomonee Falls), Jacob Arneson (Milton), Corey Forster (Milton), Jennifer Geske (Milton), Daniel Haag (Milton), Shawn Jensen (Milton), Becky Knutson (Milton), Joseph Koshen (Milton), Doug Larsen (Milton), Korinne Loft (Milton), Trja Ludeking (Milton), Glenn Nolan (Milton), Jessica Rodriguez (Milton), Ann Schmidt (Milton), Kari Schuh (Milton), Jessica Segura (Milton), Jennifer Wagner (Milton), Mark Whitney (Milton), Jonathon Baker (Monroe), Daniel Chapman (Monroe), Lindsay Dodge (Monroe), Brandon Drafall (Monroe), Melissa Field (Monroe), Sarah Fowler (Monroe), Lorelei Fries (Monroe), Danielle Hagen (Monroe), Andrea Jenson (Monroe), Angela Kainz (Monroe),

Beau Karalis (Monroe), Kolleen Kehm (Monroe), Therese Krieger (Monroe), Joseph LePore (Monroe), Jeremy Lethlean (Monroe), Julia Magellan (Monroe), Suzanne Meier (Monroe), Andrew Nesbitt (Monroe), Jordan Steurer (Monroe), Carolyn Terkla (Monroe), Courtney Vincent (Monroe), Terese Watkins (Monroe), Alice Westgard (Monroe), Kelsey Beckwith (Monticello), Lynn Egan (Monticello), Amber Metz (Monticello), April Truttmann (Monticello), Meagan Kempfer (New Glarus), Debra Nash (New Glarus), Connie Schafer (New Glarus), Kathy Demrow (Orfordville), Derek Marcellus (Orfordville), Andrew Melms (Orfordville), Dakota Peterson (Orfordville), Jesse Peterson (Orfordville), Paul Purdy (Orfordville), Patricia Strunz (Orfordville), David Ulma (Orfordville), Stephen Kessler (Palmyra), Pamela Wymore (Shullsburg), Natalie Marchant (South Wayne), Tasha Sweeney (South Wayne), Shena Ubersox (South Wayne), Robert Hanson (Stoughton), Jason Hatteberg (Stoughton), John Kastengren (Stoughton), Ricardo Cervantes (Stoughton), Mary Laufenberg (N/A), Joseph Buth (Whitewater), Joshua Leverenz (Whitewater), Tracy Steffes (Whitewater),