Congrats BTC Fall 2020 Graduates
March 11, 2021
Blackhawk Technical College is proud to announce its latest graduates and newest members of its network of alumni. (Graduates are listed alphabetically by city)
Belgium, WI
Amanda Tangney - Human Services
Beloit, WI
Nathaniel Bradley – Business Management
Samantha Cole - Nursing
Alissa Crawford - Business Management
Angela Easterday – Human Services
Jenna Johnson - Nursing
Hunter Jones – Criminal Justice Studies
Kalyn Kent - Nursing
Kwamesha Milsap - Nursing
Jesse Peterson - Welding
Tatiana Rodriguez - Medical Assistant
Ammie Roth - Nursing
Serena Thompson-Criminal Justice Studies
Brittney Tinder - Human Resources
Christine Watts – Medical Assistant
Kira Wilson – Nursing
Gabriela Zepeda–Early Childhood Education
Brodhead, WI
Michael Rear – Law Enforcement Academy
Brandon Straub - Criminal Justice Studies
Delavan, WI
Angelica Gil Mendoza – Medical Assistant
East Troy, WI
Lindsay Cleveland-Criminal Justice Studies
Edgerton, WI
Leah Smith – Early Childhood Education
Jason Russ - Fire Protection Technician
Chelcie Walz – Nursing
Evansville, WI
Emily Hutchinson - Nursing
Jenna Larsen - Nursing
Jacob Seuferer-Law Enforcement Academy
Fitchburg, WI
Matthew Cooper–Law Enforcement Academy
Cody Oudinot - Law Enforcement Academy
Fontana, WI
Maureen Hammett-Law Enforcement Academy
Fort Atkinson, WI
Christina Norberg – Criminal Justice Studies
Tammy Page - Business Management
Freeport, IL
Alexis Wise - Business Management
Janesville, WI
McKaylie Buescher-Law Enforcement Academy
Jalen Burnett – Medical Assistant
Nicholas Cervantes–Law Enforcement Academy
Hongje Cho – Nursing
Evelina Coulthard - Medical Assistant
Glenn Daigneault - Welding
Martha Ebert – Business Management
Brianne Gies – Accounting
Dylon Hansen - Law Enforcement Academy
Raymond Harrison – Welding
Antoinette Joyner – Medical Assistant
Jaden Kelley –Criminal Justice Studies
Babur Khan - Human Services
Skye Kilkenny - Nursing
Lori Kisting – Nursing
Taran Kobs – Law Enforcement Academy
Elizabeth Kroll – Nursing
Frankie Lara - Nursing
Chase Letson – Welding
Kalie Lippert – Nursing
Daniel Miller – CNC Technician
Joshua Myers - Automotive Technician
Jamie Palmer – Nursing
Margo Westby - Business Management
Stephanie Sockness – Nursing
Cody Stettin - Law Enforcement Academy
Micalynn Weberg–Early Childhood Education
Margo Westby – Business Management
Stefany Wissinger - Criminal Justice Studies
Jefferson, WI
Sunshine Zepka - Welding
Lake Geneva, WI
William Bonebrake – Law Enforcement Academy
Madison, WI
Gregory Urbanowitz–Medical Lab. Technician
Scott Zahn - Law Enforcement Academy
Manitowoc, WI
Amanda Verhelst-Law Enforcement Academy
Middleton, WI
Jonathan Ruyle-Law Enforcement Academy
Monroe, WI
Carrie Bartelt - Medical Assistant
Kristine Fenn – Medical Assistant
Monticello, WI
Musica Perez - Nursing
Melissa Yaun – Nursing
Orfordville, WI
Lucas Reints – Law Enforcement Academy
Kristie Martin – Criminal Justice Studies
Rockford, IL
Lindsey Huckstep - Culinary Arts
Gabrielle Keller – Nursing
Rockton, IL
Ariel Darin - Nursing
Roscoe, IL
Erin Schwarzbach–Law Enforcement Academy
Sharon, WI
Amelia Carlos-Olague-Early Childhood Education
Stoughton, WI
Tara Flint - Medical Assistant
Sean Shotliff – Law Enforcement Academy
Sun Prairie, WI
Antoine Jordan–Law Enforcement Academy
Agron Mucolli–Law Enforcement Academy
Verona, WI
Andrew Johnson–Law Enforcement Academy
Waukesha, WI
Max Neumann–Law Enforcement Academy