Search

Spring 2022 President's Lists Announced

June 21, 2022

Congratulations to the Blackhawk Technical College students who have been named to the President’s High Honors list (4.0 GPA) and President's Honors (3.5 GPA or higher) for Spring 2022. Students on both lists were enrolled in six or more credit hours.

PRESIDENTIAL HIGH HONORS

Owen M. Aldrich, Janesville, Welding
Courtney E. Appelbaum, Lake Mills, Physical Therapy Assistant (non-clinical)
German Aquino, Beloit, Criminal Justice Studies
Dexter J. Arena, Janesville, Fire Protection Technician
Maram M. Assaf, Monroe, Criminal Justice Studies
Lillyann R. Baertschi, Albany, Accounting
Haley I. Bain, Delavan, Early Childhood Education
David Bance, Monroe, Nursing-Non Clinical
Zea R. Becker, Janesville, Start College Now
Kendra G. Belisle, Beloit, Dental Assistant
Itzel G. Bernal, Walworth, Diagnostic Medical Sonography & Vascular Technology (non-clinical)
Jessie B. Bienfang, Fort Atkinson, Early Childhood Education
Trae Birkholz, Janesville, Human Services
Ashley N. Block, Janesville, Surgical Technician
Shia Blocker, Beloit, IT-Web Software Developer
Lindsey A. Boesen, Janesville, Criminal Justice Studies
Amber D. Boll, Janesville, Medical Adminstrative Coder
Haleigh J. Bosin, Beloit, Foundations of Teacher Education
Matthew J. Bradley, Beloit, Nursing
Theodore A. Braman, Verona, Surgical Technician
Justyce M. Burhans, Brodhead, Early Childhood Education
Abigail K. Burke, Janesville, Medical Laboratory Technician
Luciana G. Burns-Dwyer, Janesville, Dental Assistant
Taylor Burrell, Orfordville, Early Childhood Education
Kaitlyn M. Butt, Janesville, Criminal Justice Studies
Jordan A. Calley, Evansville, Nursing
Alexandra Castillo, Delavan, Medical Laboratory Technician
Julie K. Cavaliere, Delavan, Substance Use Disorder Counsel
Rebecca J. Cherney, Monroe, Human Services
Chelsea A. Coakley, Janesville, Culinary Arts
Miranda Coleman, Janesville, Nursing
Lauren E. Comella, Janesville, Nursing
Kristina J. Conner, Beloit, Nursing
Daisy Contreras Avalos, Whitewater, Medical Assistant
Garrett R. Cook, Beloit, Medical Adminstrative Coder
Matthew D. Cook, Edgerton, IT-Network Specialist
William H. Coughlin, Evansville, IT-Web Software Developer
Elizabeth J. Cox, Rockford, Diagnostic Medical Sonography & Vascular Technology
Trayvon A. Crain, Janesville, Transcripted Credit/Adv Stand
Chealsey L. Crookshanks, Janesville, Physical Therapist Assistant
Jonathan R. Cummins, Janesville, Fire Protection Technician
Margaret K. Dabson, Beloit, Fire Protection Technician
Yoeuth Davis, Janesville, Nursing
Daniel K. Dean, Janesville, Radiography-Non Clinical
Genevieve L. Decker, Madison, Radiography
Victoria E. DeCremer, Janesville, Early Childhood Education
Collin Deets, Janesville, Welding
Quinlan Dempsey, Edgerton, Start College Now
Alice J. Dimassis, Beloit, Diagnostic Medical Sonography & Vascular Technology (non-clinical)
Matthew Doering, Janesville, Welding
Erica J. Dominick, Beloit, Diagnostic Medical Sonography & Vascular Technology
Michael Dominy, Janesville, Undeclared
Chloe G. Donday-Selenske, Milton, Nursing
Brittany A. Donovan, Janesville, Accounting
Maya Douglas, Beloit, Human Services
Jenna Dowdy, Evansville, Nursing
Jaylyn K. Duesterbeck, Janesville, Medical Assistant
Katherine Dunlap, Walworth, Medical Adminstrative Coder
Tyler J. Edmundson, Johnson Creek, Welding
Kaitlyn Elgin, Monroe, Start College Now
Rebekkah E. Elliott-Mulvihill, Janesville, Diagnostic Medical Sonography & Vascular Technology
Ruth M. Emmett, Janesville, Nursing
Katie L. Farnsworth, Rockton, Nursing
Brianna M. Farrey, Monroe, Medical Adminstrative Coder
Aurora Figard, Genoa City, Diagnostic Medical Sonography & Vascular Technology (non-clinical)
Alicia Fishlock, Janesville, Substance Use Disorder Counsel
Pamela M. Flock, South Beloit, Digital Marketing
Krista L. Foreman, Madison, Diagnostic Medical Sonography & Vascular Technology (non-clinical)
Darcy L. Fredrickson, Madison, Nursing
Jayden K. Fuerstenberg, Janesville, Mfg Info Tech Specialist
Jericho X. Gamez, Waukesha, Fire Protection Technician
Angelica Gardner, Janesville, Substance Use Disorder Counsel
Marelvi Gaxhaj, Janesville, CNC Technician
Amy Gerber, Monroe, Foundations of Teacher Education
Kenneth H. Gigstead, Beloit, Criminal Justice Studies
Isabella Gilmour, Edgerton, Business Management
Adisen Gittings, Janesville, Dental Assistant
Kennedy J. Gordon, Ridgeway, Dental Assistant
Tracy J. Grassi, Janesville, Substance Use Disorder Counsel
Rebecca A. Green, Janesville, Physical Therapist Assistant
Lorena Guarneros, Beloit, Surgical Tech - Non Clinical
Holly A. Hallmark, Janesville, Nursing
Anna K. Hanson, Janesville, Nursing
Stevie Hardyman, Monroe, IT-Web Software Developer
Breanna N. Harmeson-Hanson, Janesville, Surgical Technician
Jeremy J. Havlovic, Nekoosa, Industrial Maint Mechanic
KaitLynn J. Heath, Juda, Accounting
Danielle Hein, Edgerton, Nursing-Non Clinical
Elias J. Herrington, Janesville, Start College Now
Michelle L. Hilt, Janesville, Radiography-Non Clinical
Tailla M. Hoard, Milton, Fire Protection Technician
Hollie L. Hodgson, Janesville, Surgical Tech - Non Clinical
Alex J. Hoey, Beloit, Fire Protection Technician
Mikayla A. Hoey, Beloit, Surgical Technician
Gabrielle L. Hoffmann, Beloit, Diagnostic Medical Sonography & Vascular Technology (non-clinical)
Hope J. Hopper, Beloit, Early Childhood Education
Sarah E. Howell, New Berlin, Physical Therapist Assistant
Amanda Hudy, Windsor, Accounting
Amanda Isunza, Beloit, Substance Use Disorder Counsel
Erik Jacobson, Brodhead, Supply Chain Management
David M. Jaeckel, Beloit, Human Resources
Giovanni Jaimes, Beloit, Business Management
Sarai Jaimes, Beloit, Human Services
Linnea A. James, Footville, Human Services
Samuel C. Jauch, Janesville, Business Management
Savannah Jensen, Beloit, Human Services
Ezra G. Johnson, Beloit, Human Services
Michael E. Johnston, Janesville, IT-Web Software Developer
Artasia D. Jones, Beloit, Medical Assistant
Taylor Jones, Evansville, Diagnostic Medical Sonography & Vascular Technology (non-clinical)
Heidi Kassebaum, Monticello, Nursing
Kayleigh Keele, South Beloit, Surgical Tech - Non Clinical
Dilyn A. Keeney, Janesville, Medical Adminstrative Coder
Jessica L. Kempfer, Janesville, Nursing
Megan Kessler, Beloit, Accounting
Lindsey A. King, Clinton, Accounting
Allen C. Kneisel, Janesville, Industrial Maint Mechanic
Jessica Krause, Monroe, Nursing
Kyleigh S. Kreager, Beloit, Nursing
Jenna Krueger, Monroe, Medical Laboratory Technician
Walker Kulas, Janesville, Welding
Hallie A. Kunkel, Janesville, Nursing
Megan Laws, Beloit, Early Childhood Education
Deanna Lette, Janesville, Administrative Professional
Coral L. Lewis, Beloit, Foundations of Teacher Education
Samantha J. Lindauer, Belleville, Medical Adminstrative Coder
Alexandrea J. Lindquist, Evansville, Nursing
Taylor A. Linse, Jefferson, Radiography
Hannah R. Longhway, Stoughton, Criminal Justice Studies
Jacquelyn Lopez, Beloit, Diagnostic Medical Sonography & Vascular Technology (non-clinical)
Jessica T. Lopez, Janesville, Radiography
Margaret Lowell, Janesville, Nursing
Jacqueline L. Lucas, Janesville, Substance Use Disorder Counsel
Kaleb M. Manthei, Janesville, Foundations of Teacher Education
Estefania Martinez Avalos, Beloit, IT-Web Software Developer
Eduardo Martinez, Janesville, Fire Protection Technician
Paola Martinez, Beloit, Medical Adminstrative Coder
Edward A. May, Janesville, Transcripted Credit/Adv Stand
Teresa Mcallister, Beloit, Substance Use Disorder Counsel
Jessica R. McGrath, Browntown, Foundations of Teacher Education
Sandra McKain, Oconomowoc, Digital Marketing
Kimberly C. Mcmillan-Goodwin, Columbus, Business Management
Gritly Mcnett Seriphin, Monroe, Accounting
Vanessa Meise, Stoughton, Radiography
Mackenzee Menehan, Orangevile, Nursing
Tess Meris, Beloit, Medical Assistant
Madison G. Miller, Jefferson, Culinary Arts
Tonya M. Miller, Clinton, Accounting
Sadie Minor, Edgerton, Nursing
Lakira M. Monroe, Beloit, Foundations of Teacher Education
Dillion Moore, Monroe, Foundations of Teacher Education
Julie A. Morris, Edgerton, Leadership Development
Catherine Moser, Janesville, Accounting
Mary L. Moulding, Johnson Creek, Surgical Technician
Jayden S. Murwin, Milton, Start College Now
Laura Nevarez, Beloit, Central Service Technician
Elizabeth J. Nguyen, South Beloit, Radiography-Non Clinical
Karen Nicholson, Evansville, Undeclared
Brianna M. Nightengale, Janesville, Radiography
Miguel A. Nunez Rodriguez, Rockford, Electric Power Distribution
Chassidy L. Olson, Janesville, Substance Abuse Education
Jennifer L. Olson, Sun Prairie, Diagnostic Medical Sonography & Vascular Technology (non-clinical)
Brittany N. Ousterhout, Janesville, Diagnostic Medical Sonography & Vascular Technology
Madisin J. Parmer, Janesville, Foundations of Teacher Education
Helly S. Patel, Janesville, Nursing-Non Clinical
Heriberto Patino, Janesville, Start College Now
Kathleen A. Pawluk, Janesville, Accounting
Bridget M. Pearse, Rockton, Medical Assistant
Citlalic B. Pena, Beloit, Early Childhood Education
Samantha Pena, Evansville, Accounting Assistant
Kaja R. Perisic, Janesville, IT-Network Specialist
Kelsey Peters, Mauston, Substance Abuse Education
Amber Peterson, Janesville, Medical Assistant
Lacey L. Pfund, Monroe, Medical Laboratory Technician
Zyon I. Phiffer, Janesville, Fire Protection Technician
Meghan C. Phillips, Milton, Nursing
Kayla Piccione, Janesville, Medical Adminstrative Coder
Evelyn Portales, Beloit, Diagnostic Medical Sonography & Vascular Technology (non-clinical)
Jocelinn Portillo, Beloit, Nursing-Non Clinical
Jon Powers, Lena, Nursing-Non Clinical
Ruben Prado, Beloit, Welding
Charles T. Prater, Edgerton, Criminal Justice Studies
Shylow J. Prewitt, Beloit, Substance Abuse Education
Megan R. Radtke, Milton, Nursing
Melisa J. Richardson, Monroe, Human Services
Kristen Rinehardt, Janesville, Nursing
Alicia E. Rivera, Janesville, Surgical Technician
Nicholas M. Robert, Beloit, IT-Web Software Developer
Claudia Roesner, Delavan, Human Resources
Jamie L. Rudolph, Beloit, Nursing-Non Clinical
Sara R. Runde, Janesville, Medical Laboratory Technician
Siobhan M. Rung, Delavan, Business Management
Delaney L. Sak, Monroe, Radiography-Non Clinical
Ryan A. Salamone, Janesville, Substance Use Disorder Counsel
James A. Sands, Beloit, Industrial Maint Mechanic
Tayler A. Sass, Janesville, Nursing
Grace A. Schnell, Milton, Nursing Assistant
Jennifer L. Schultz, Evansville, Medical Assistant
Randi R. Schultz, Janesville, Diagnostic Medical Sonography & Vascular Technology (non-clinical)
Brianne H. Schumacher, Brodhead, Human Services
Julia M. Scruton, Janesville, Business Management Specialist
Brian Snyder, Janesville, Nursing Assistant
Logan M. Spoden, Janesville, Fire Protection Technician
Elizabeth Steinke, Elkhorn, Diagnostic Medical Sonography & Vascular Technology
Jordan Steurer, Brodhead, IT-Web Software Developer
Alex Stevenson, Janesville, CNC Technician
Desirae D. Stiefel, Monroe, IT-Web Software Developer
Ashley J. Stock, Edgerton, Digital Marketing
Kensie J. Stoikes, Milton, Human Resources
Tyler Strickfaden, Muskego, Criminal Justice Studies
Abbie L. Stubbendick, Janesville, Nursing-Non Clinical
Destiny N. Studinger, Beloit, Accounting
Brianna R. Swanson, Burlington, Diagnostic Medical Sonography & Vascular Technology (non-clinical)
Meaghan E. Sweeney, Monroe, Human Resources
Brogan M. Swenson, Orfordville, Criminal Justice Studies
Secora L. Teed, Beloit, Nursing
Rhianna C. Teubert, Brodhead, Nursing
Abby J. Teuscher, Janesville, Radiography
Samuel H. Tews, Beloit, IT-Network Specialist
William R. Theama, Jefferson, Physical Therapist Assistant
Amy N. Thomas, Rockford, Accounting
Lisa M. Thompson, Beloit, Medical Adminstrative Coder
Hannah N. Tierney, Beloit, Surgical Technician
Mariana Tinajero- Espinoza, Evansville, Nursing-Non Clinical
Alejandra Torres, Janesville, Medical Assistant
Katrine M. Torsrud, Waukesha, Surgical Technician
Lindsay B. Travis, Sharon, Physical Therapist Assistant
Kaylee R. Trawicki, Evansville, Human Resources
Roxanne M. Trent, Delavan, Culinary Production Specialist
Carsan D. Truman, Beloit, Transcripted Credit/Adv Stand
Emily Truman, Janesville, Business Management
Zachary S. Tuma, Janesville, Digital Marketing
Lauren M. Turner, Orfordville, Surgical Technician
Bjorn E. Unseth, Soldiers Grove, Laboratory Food Science Tech
Melina Villegas, Whitewater, Fire Protection Technician
Rebecca Vincetich, Beloit, Nursing
Karen R. Vindedahl, Janesville, Nursing
DeAnna T. Wallace, Janesville, Nursing
Madie L. Wanless, Milton, Dental Hygienist Non-Clinical
Mara M. Wanninger, Beloit, Nursing-Non Clinical
Ashley A. Warrenburg, Delavan, Nursing
Jeremiha J. Weber, Janesville, Electric Power Distribution
Edith Wence, Janesville, Foundations of Teacher Education
Kaitlyn R. Wendt, Janesville, Business Management
Alyssa N. Whaples, Rockford, Digital Marketing
Darin J. White, Madison, Undeclared
Courtney R. Williams, Beloit, Medical Assistant
Yakita Williams, Beloit, Administrative Professional
Craig D. Williamson, Janesville, Welding
Savannah L. Winkler-Weber, Janesville, Nursing-Non Clinical
Rose Xiong, Beaver Dam, Diagnostic Medical Sonography & Vascular Technology (non-clinical)
Emily A. Yoerger, Janesville, Diagnostic Medical Sonography & Vascular Technology
Cassandra M. York, Milton, Surgical Technician

PRESIDENTIAL HONORS

Kathryn A. Aegerter, Beloit, Substance Use Disorder Counsel
Noah Almendariz, Addison, Pre-EPD Program
Lexis C. Alvin, Janesville, Nursing
Gabriela R. Anderson, Janesville, Physical Therapist Assistant
David J. Andrews, Milton, Accounting
Brandan L. Annen, Janesville, Business Management
Micheala F. Appner, Beloit, Nursing
Zoey S. Astin, Milton, Nursing
Bradley L. Ayers, Whitewater, Automotive Technician
Monte Babilius, Beloit, Crim Just-Law Enforce 720 Acad
Jayde S. Babler, Beloit, Diagnostic Medical Sonography & Vascular Technology
Hunter M. Bachaus, Milton, Electric Power Distribution
Juliann M. Baertschi, Albany, Early Childhood Education
Rachel I. Barry, Beloit, Early Childhood Education
Alyssia Bartelt, Evansville, Nursing
Emily S. Bechman, Mount Pleasant, Diagnostic Medical Sonography & Vascular Technology (non-clinical)
Amy Beck, Beloit, CNC Technician
Rachel A. Belanger, Janesville, Human Services
Mackenzie A. Benish, Janesville, Human Services
Jordyn E. Bickle, Janesville, Nursing
Kelsey A. Blankenheim, Portage, Diagnostic Medical Sonography & Vascular Technology
Cullan S. Boeck, South Beloit, HVAC/R
Fontaine A. Bogan, Beloit, CNC Technician
Emma G. Bogin, Janesville, Dental Hygienist Non-Clinical
Ava G. Bollinger, Elkhorn, Undeclared
Taylor N. Borchardt, Burlington, Radiography
Wyatt A. Borchardt, Rockton, Diesel & Heavy Equipt Techn
Carson C. Borowski, Genoa City, Electric Power Distribution
Jessica M. Bothun, Janesville, Medical Laboratory Technician
Joshua W. Bowman, Janesville, CNC Technician
James Brady, Schaumburg, Electric Power Distribution
Tanner J. Branch, Edgerton, HVAC/R
Caitlinn L. Briggs, Milton, Welding
Kara Briggs, Janesville, Nursing
Samuel R. Briggs, Janesville, Business Management
Caleb S. Broege, Avalon, Crim Just-Law Enforce 720 Acad
Mariah Broge, Janesville, Nursing-Non Clinical
Madalyn K. Brooks, South Beloit, Undeclared
Chanler M. Brown, Rockford, Radiography
Evan N. Brown, Janesville, Welding
Brett Bunnell, Janesville, Criminal Justice Studies
Hunter J. Burkhamer, Janesville, Automotive Technician
Skila M. Burlingame, Janesville, Business Management
Rodney P. Burns, Janesville, Residential HVAC
Cooper A. Burtness, Beloit, Electro-Mechanical Technology
Ellen Butler, Janesville, Digital Marketing
Victoria J. Cairns, Edgerton, Radiography
Guy Calvert, Janesville, Nursing-Non Clinical
Mackenzie P. Capelle, Milton, Nursing
Pricila Cardenas, Rockford, Diagnostic Medical Sonography & Vascular Technology (non-clinical)
Enrique J. Casiano, Janesville, Nursing
Jesus Casique, Beloit, Automation Systems Technology
Lisette Castellanos Lavariega, Beloit, Culinary Arts
Nicole L. Cawkins, Beloit, Nursing
Jackeline Cerda, South Beloit, Nursing Assistant
Tony A. Cerros, Beloit, Automotive Technician
Anthony J. Cervantes, Janesville, Nursing
Hugh D. Champagne, La Valle, HVAC/R
Karen Chapman, Delavan, Surgical Technician
Nutcharee Chariakram, Pecatonica, Nursing
Craig A. Christensen, Brodhead, Criminal Justice Studies
Nichole J. Christensen, Beloit, Nursing
Abigail Claassen, Janesville, Medical Admin Specialist
Ashley Clamp, Janesville, Digital Marketing
Marion M. Clark, Beloit, Diagnostic Medical Sonography & Vascular Technology
Carson D. Clement, Janesville, Welding
Caleb C. Coan, Waukesha, Physical Therapy Assistant (non-clinical)
Kimberly R. Colson, Elkhorn, Automotive Technician
Amber C. Conant, Johnsburg, Surgical Tech - Non Clinical
Tashlee A. Condon, Brodhead, Medical Adminstrative Coder
Lakeesha Conner, Beloit, Nursing-Non Clinical
Whitney N. Connors, Argyle, Nursing
Issa Conombo, Beloit, Agribusiness/Science Technolog
Jeanette M. Coppernoll, Beloit, Nursing
Ieshia L. Cornell, Beloit, Early Childhood Education
Christine D. Cornwell, Albany, Nursing-Non Clinical
Dakhia S. Crawford, Beloit, Nursing-Non Clinical
Krista A. Cummings, Edgerton, Nursing
Logan K. Dahlke, Janesville, IT-Web Software Developer
Casten Dallman, Milton, HVAC/R
Ann M. Davis, Middleton, Diagnostic Medical Sonography & Vascular Technology
Cheyanne M. Davis, Brodhead, Phlebotomy Technician
Kristi Davis, Beloit, Nursing-Non Clinical
Nathan L. Davis, Janesville, Crim Just-Law Enforce 720 Acad
Sarah B. Davis, Janesville, Business Management
Shelby A. Davis, Edgerton, Nursing-Non Clinical
Lauren Day, Blanchardville, Criminal Justice Studies
Mayra D. Deanda, Janesville, Accounting
Christina E. Deems, Janesville, Radiography
Roberto A. Delapaz, Clinton, Diesel & Heavy Equipt Techn
Emily D. Denio, Janesville, Nursing
Hannah A. Derrickson, Monroe, Criminal Justice Studies
Samantha R. Detra, Albany, Nursing
Valerie D. Diaz, Beloit, Nursing-Non Clinical
Riley J. Diffenderfer, Brodhead, Nursing
Alexander W. Doane, Janesville, Start College Now
John H. Dohm, Monticello, IT-Network Specialist
Kyana L. Domek, Delavan, Diagnostic Medical Sonography & Vascular Technology (non-clinical)
Jocelyn J. Douglas, Monroe, Dental Assistant
Kathleen N. Downer, Elkhorn, Medical Adminstrative Coder
Rachell S. Draper, Orfordville, Nursing
Elena Drefs, Delavan, Digital Marketing
Joseph K. Dremsa, Janesville, Substance Use Disorder Counsel
Matthew Drew, Beloit, Business Management
Marissa J. Drost, Janesville, Nursing-Non Clinical
Aidan Dunn, Beloit, IT-Web Software Developer
Michael S. Duran, Beloit, Nursing
Bryce X. Dyer, Janesville, Welding
Julee L. Ecklebarger, Milton, Medical Adminstrative Coder
Melissa J. Edwards, Janesville, Human Services
Amanda R. Elmer, Janesville, Accounting
Seonah Endres, Mcfarland, Diagnostic Medical Sonography & Vascular Technology (non-clinical)
Karagan S. Esterholm, Prentice, Early Childhood Education
Anna E. Farrington, Edgerton, Radiography
Hanna K. Field, Beloit, Nursing
Emily L. Fish, Milton, Nursing-Non Clinical
Wyatt E. Forcier, Machesney Park, Crim Just-Law Enforce 720 Acad
Shauna M. Ford, Monticello, Nursing
Patricia J. Foust, Janesville, Nursing-Non Clinical
Mallary Fox, Monroe, Nursing
Lauren Fralka, Cross Plains, Diagnostic Medical Sonography & Vascular Technology
Madysen L. Fry, Beloit, Welding
Tyler L. Fudge, Clinton, Welding
Skye A. Fulton, Machesney Park, Diagnostic Medical Sonography & Vascular Technology (non-clinical)
Katherine Galica, Milton, Foundations of Teacher Education
Justin R. Ganus, Orfordville, Human Services
Indiana Garchie, Monroe, Welding
Ami S. Garner, Beloit, Medical Adminstrative Coder
Brisa S. Garnica Pina, Janesville, Business Management
Sherry Gertsch, Monticello, Business Management
Alyssa R. Giannone, Beloit, IT-Web Software Developer
Tabitha l. Gilbert, Beloit, Medical Assistant
Paige A. Gilman, Monticello, Early Childhood Education
Kristine l. Glos, Beloit, Medical Adminstrative Coder
Jennifer Glynn, Janesville, Medical Admin Specialist
Shae M. Goelzer, Monroe, Business Management
Amber L. Golackson, Monroe, Nursing
Anthony Golumski, Janesville, Human Services
Randi L. Gonsior, Whitewater, Digital Marketing
Brian U. Gonzalez, Whitewater, Automotive Technician
Natalia J. Gonzalo, Beloit, Nursing-Non Clinical
Erika N. Goodsell, Beloit, Foundations of Teacher Education
Heather L. Goold, Janesville, Automation Systems Technology
Holly M. Graffin, Edgerton, Medical Laboratory Technician
Jacob Graham, Rockford, Physical Therapist Assistant
Nicole Grant, Janesville, Medical Admin Specialist
Alexis M. Graves, Janesville, Surgical Technician
Jade Graves, Janesville, IT-Web Software Developer
Melisa L. Graves, Janesville, Human Services
Elizabeth A. Green, Edgerton, Surgical Technician
Magnolia M. Grenawalt, Brodhead, Physical Therapist Assistant
Bradley R. Grzeca, Janesville, Automotive Technician
Yovana I. Guerrero, Milton, Nursing-Non Clinical
Emma E. Gunsolus, Stoughton, Crim Just-Law Enforce 720 Acad
Edward Gutierrez, Beloit, Automotive Technician
Veronica E. Gutierrez, Beloit, Human Resources
Cassandra J. Guy, Edgerton, Nursing-Non Clinical
Alexiana L. Guzman, Beloit, Medical Assistant
Carrie L. Hallahan, Sycamore, Diagnostic Medical Sonography & Vascular Technology (non-clinical)
Destiny Hambrock, Janesville, Nursing
Arneisha L. Hamilton, Beloit, Human Services
Brianna Hamilton, Janesville, Nursing-Non Clinical
Samantha L. Hamilton, Janesville, Nursing
Amber Hammack, Janesville, Diagnostic Medical Sonography & Vascular Technology
Alexis Hammer, Evansville, Foundations of Teacher Education
Makayla Harding, Eagle, Criminal Justice Studies
Katelyn E. Haried, Edgerton, Early Childhood Education
Gina M. Hart, Watertown, Diagnostic Medical Sonography & Vascular Technology (non-clinical)
Jarett Hatfield, Janesville, Electro-Mechanical Technology
Jenna C. Havlik, Platteville, Substance Use Disorder Counsel
Angel M. Hayward-Lee, Beloit, Nursing
Andrew Hegle, Janesville, Transcripted Credit/Adv Stand
Kayla R. Helling, Janesville, Nursing
Kristin M. Helling, Madison, Criminal Justice Studies
Sarah J. Hemerley, Beloit, Early Childhood Education
Adrianna N. Herrera, Beloit, Medical Assistant
Miah F. Higgins, South Beloit, Undeclared
Cora R. Hjelmberg, Elkhorn, Nursing
Adam J. Hobson, Beloit, Culinary Arts
Kristen Hoefgen, Whitewater, Nursing-Non Clinical
Kylie Holcomb, Argyle, Nursing-Non Clinical
Natalie K. Holden, Janesville, Dental Assistant
Elizabeth M. Holderfield, Dousman, Early Childhood Education
Kayla R. Honaker, Rockford, Radiography
Shannon D. Hook, Lodi, Nursing-Non Clinical
Madyson E. Hrin, East Troy, Diagnostic Medical Sonography & Vascular Technology
Kira S. Huddle, Beloit, Early Childhood Education
Alejandro Huerta, Walworth, HVAC/R
Brittany L. Huffman, Beloit, Nursing
Stacy Jackson, Beloit, Laboratory Food Science Tech
Jamie M. Jelle, Mineral Point, Behavior Technician
Gavin H. Jenson, Argyle, Agribusiness/Science Technolog
Karen Jiles, Sun Prairie, Substance Abuse Education
Blake A. Johnson, Beloit, Foundations of Teacher Education
Katrina R. Johnson, Janesville, Nursing
Kimberly R. Johnson, Janesville, Nursing
Maia L. Johnson, Janesville, Dental Hygienist Non-Clinical
Savannah L. Johnson-Taber, South Beloit, Medical Assistant
Mary L. Jones, Beloit, Supply Chain Management
Juanita M. Joseph, Beloit, Nursing
Katelyn Justice, Edgerton, Human Services
Katherine L. Kabat, Janesville, Medical Adminstrative Coder
Teresiah W. Karanja, Janesville, Nursing
Marie L. Kasprzak, Janesville, Accounting
Amber L. Katz, Janesville, Diagnostic Medical Sonography & Vascular Technology (non-clinical)
Harjoy Kaur, Walworth, Diagnostic Medical Sonography & Vascular Technology (non-clinical)
Jessica Keller, Whitewater, Nursing
Taylor Kessler, Janesville, Substance Abuse Education
Cora K. Kienbaum, Janesville, Radiography
Andrea S. Kittleson, Janesville, Radiography
Braedon W. Klemm, Monroe, Culinary Arts
Jennifer F. Kosak, Beloit, Human Services
Emily C. Kostinek, Janesville, Business Management
Brianna Krueger, Madison, Nursing-Non Clinical
Madalynn M. Krutzik, Wisconsin Rapids, Supply Chain Management
Devin R. Kuqo, Evansville, IT-Network Specialist
Keira Lamphier, Verona, Diagnostic Medical Sonography & Vascular Technology
Brittney Langer, Janesville, Business Management
Alexis L. Larkins, Beloit, Foundations of Teacher Education
Lindsay Larson, Janesville, Business Management
Megan E. Larson, Mcfarland, Human Resources
Leslie Lavariega, Walworth, Nursing-Non Clinical
Monica J. Lavariega, Waterford, Diagnostic Medical Sonography & Vascular Technology (non-clinical)
Rebecca C. Leonhardt, Janesville, Nursing
Lauryn A. Lestarge, Monroe, Dental Assistant
Kristina Letson, Milton, Human Resources
Jonah Levia, Monroe, Laboratory Food Science Tech
Sophia L. Lindsey, Beloit, Human Services
Steven J. Lindsey, Janesville, IT-Web Software Developer
Angela R. Linneman, Janesville, Nursing-Non Clinical
Jaime L. Little, Beloit, Early Childhood Education
Cody R. Logterman, Janesville, Criminal Justice Studies
Emma Long-Primeaux, South Beloit, Undeclared
Katie M. Lopez, Janesville, Accounting
Kevin E. Lugo, Beloit, Residential HVAC
Aragorn G. Luiting, Edgerton, Physical Therapist Assistant
Karley V. Lukas, Milton, Radiography
Hailey L. Mackey Tillett, Beloit, Accounting Assistant
Anastatia M. Maerz, Stoughton, Nursing
Jennifer L. Mann, Clinton, Nursing-Non Clinical
Jonathan A. Manriquez, Whitewater, Automotive Technician
Jovany R. Manriquez, Whitewater, Automotive Technician
Derrick J. Martin, Janesville, Culinary Arts
Mya K. Maslonka, Janesville, Fire Protection Technician
Aubrey E. Mason, Edgerton, Substance Use Disorder Counsel
Leslie Mata-Boehme, Janesville, Business Management
James Mathesius, Milton, Transcripted Credit/Adv Stand
Tucker L. Mathias, Winnebago, HVAC/R
Braeden M. Maurer, Brodhead, Automotive Technician
Daniel Mayer, Madison, Accounting
Ashley E. McDermott, Monroe, Nursing-Non Clinical
Matthew H. McGlynn, Gratiot, Industrial Maint Mechanic
Marcia C. McGuire, Brodhead, Radiography
Megan McGuire, Janesville, Substance Use Disorder Counsel
Grace R. McIlheran, Avalon, Early Childhood Education
Amy J. McKenzie, Whitewater, Administrative Professional
Alison McMillan, Columbus, Business Management
Madelin J. Meglic, Janesville, Radiography
Morgan M. Melahn, Edgerton, Nursing
Trinity K. Mesch, South Beloit, Undeclared
June L. Mielke, Janesville, Welding
April A. Miller, Janesville, Nursing-Non Clinical
Monica Miller, Watertown, Physical Therapist Assistant
Gabriella Mireles, Janesville, Criminal Justice Studies
Nicole R. Moffatt, Fort Atkinson, Human Services
Taylor R. Mohns, Loves Park, Culinary Arts
Hannah Montefelt, Orfordville, Criminal Justice Studies
Anne Morris, Loves Park, Surgical Technician
Carrie M. Mortimer, Monroe, Surgical Tech - Non Clinical
Lisa R. Muhammad, Beloit, Substance Use Disorder Counsel
Samantha A. Mullen, Beloit, IT-Web Software Developer
Thomas P. Murphy, Janesville, IT-Network Specialist
Melissa M. Nandory, Evansville, Nursing
Melinda S. Needham, Janesville, Laboratory Food Science Tech
Eric Neeson, Janesville, IT-Network Specialist
Lawson J. Neubauer, Milton, Nursing-Non Clinical
Adam R. Niedermeier, Milton, Automotive Technician
Justin M. Nitka, Janesville, Welding
Tiffany Nordeng, Janesville, Accounting
Emmanuel Noriega, Beloit, IT-Web Software Developer
Cody O. Northrup, Janesville, Crim Just-Law Enforce 720 Acad
Valerie Oetzel, Beloit, Phlebotomy Technician
Rachael Ohanian, Janesville, Diagnostic Medical Sonography & Vascular Technology
Larissa A. Olin, Janesville, Diagnostic Medical Sonography & Vascular Technology
Rachel A. Olin, Spring Grove, Substance Use Disorder Counsel
Kelly Olson, Janesville, Supply Chain Management
Tia Opalewski, Middleton, Medical Adminstrative Coder
Abagail R. Orbison, Janesville, Criminal Justice Studies
Diamond L. Orin, Elkhorn, Radiography-Non Clinical
Miriam R. Oro, Whitewater, Nursing-Non Clinical
Heather L. Outland, Janesville, Nursing-Non Clinical
Lukas Papendorf, Beloit, CNC Technician
Lauren C. Parker, Janesville, Radiography
Olivia T. Parrish, Brodhead, Criminal Justice Studies
Mackenzee Patten, Edgerton, Foundations of Teacher Education
Tristan Paul, Footville, Culinary Production Specialist
Bret Paulson, Fitchburg, IT-Network Specialist
Kayla Paust, Blanchardville, Nursing-Non Clinical
Hannah V. Pautsch, Beloit, Business Management
Melinda Pellerin, Edgerton, Human Services
Carla A. Peralta-Carrera, Beloit, Medical Assistant
Ignacio Perez, Whitewater, IT-Web Software Developer
Luis A. Perez, Beloit, Accounting
Tammy K. Peters, Janesville, Culinary Arts
Theresa E. Phillips, Milton, Nursing
Phoukahm P. Phonesavanh, Beloit, HVAC/R
Julianna E. Poe, Lake Geneva, Nursing
Emily Pollard, Janesville, Medical Adminstrative Coder
Reagan P. Popp, Janesville, Human Services
Amy E. Powell, Janesville, Human Resources
Briana F. Powell, Edgerton, Accounting
Brooklyn Powers, Juda, Criminal Justice Studies
Kearie Pulliam, Beloit, Digital Marketing
Jessica L. Quince, Beloit, Radiography-Non Clinical
Katherine O. Raisbeck, Monticello, Diagnostic Medical Sonography & Vascular Technology
Axel S. Ramirez, Beloit, Nursing-Non Clinical
Callie E. Ramirez, South Beloit, Undeclared
Adam M. Rand, Rockton, Welding
Katie L. Raskovic, New Glarus, Medical Laboratory Technician
Brittney M. Rebout, Janesville, Surgical Tech - Non Clinical
Hailey N. Reck, Janesville, Radiography
DaCota Redman, Loves Park, Radiography-Non Clinical
Heidi M. Reed, Mount Horeb, Agribusiness/Science Technolog
Sarah Renner, East Troy, Crim Just-Law Enforce 720 Acad
Kaitlyn N. Rhead, Janesville, Dental Assistant
Jacob A. Rhyner, Brodhead, IT-Network Specialist
Jamie L. Ribarich, Beloit, Nursing-Non Clinical
Mia C. Rice, Milton, Business Management
Carson E. Richards, Janesville, Nursing
Sabrina L. Richardt, Beloit, Nursing
Courtney Riege, Sun Prairie, Radiography-Non Clinical
Derrick Ritschard, Monroe, IT-Web Software Developer
Patricia Rivera, Rockford, Diagnostic Medical Sonography & Vascular Technology (non-clinical)
Rachel Rivera, Greenfield, Diagnostic Medical Sonography & Vascular Technology (non-clinical)
Caden T. Rivers, Rockton, Accounting
Ryan A. Roberts, Janesville, IT-Web Software Developer
Tara J. Rocheleau, Monroe, Supply Chain Management
Timothy E. Rodden, Janesville, Medical Laboratory Technician
Jamary Rodriguez Lugo, Janesville, Accounting
Jill L. Roehl, Janesville, Substance Use Disorder Counsel
Samuel Rohloff, Janesville, Nursing
Rebeca Rojel, Beloit, Business Management
Tayana Q. Roman, Beloit, Accounting
Laurisha P. Rosario, Beloit, Nursing
Madeline Rose, Janesville, Individualized Tech Studies
Ashley Rosenbaum, Beloit, Crim Just-Law Enforce 720 Acad
Madeline R. Roth, Roscoe, Medical Laboratory Technician
Mary F. Roth, Janesville, Medical Assistant
Damian Rowe, Beloit, Industrial Maint Mechanic
Nicole M. Rufenacht, Evansville, Nursing-Non Clinical
Danielle Ruiz, Janesville, Medical Adminstrative Coder
Samantha L. Rutter, Milton, Radiography-Non Clinical
Chrissol Saenz, Rockford, Radiography
Celeste Salazar, Beloit, Early Childhood Education
Bobbie J. Sanders, Sun Prairie, Diagnostic Medical Sonography & Vascular Technology
Ashlee M. Sanftleben, Janesville, Radiography-Non Clinical
Taylor Sarver, Machesney Park, Physical Therapist Assistant
Jenna N. Sarvis, Beloit, Human Services
Isabel M. Saucedo, Beloit, Radiography-Non Clinical
Kalee Schaefer, Albany, Agribusiness/Science Technolog
Kailan R. Schepper, Janesville, Digital Marketing
Stacie Schmidt, Janesville, Digital Marketing
Christopher A. Schultz, Janesville, Radiography
Nathanael P. Schumer, Beloit, Crim Just-Law Enforce 720 Acad
Jenelle Schutt, Hazel Green, Human Resources
Genee Severson, Oregon, Radiography
Logan M. Shapiro, Janesville, IT-Network Specialist
Anthony J. Smith, Browntown, Nursing
Kelsy M. Smith, Beloit, Radiography
Kevin L. Smith, Beloit, Fire Protection Technician
Ashlynn R. Snippen, Evansville, Diagnostic Medical Sonography & Vascular Technology
Dustin M. Sokolik, Delavan, IT-Web Software Developer
Claudia J. Soto, Beloit, Diagnostic Medical Sonography & Vascular Technology (non-clinical)
Cory Sowell, Beloit, Substance Use Disorder Counsel
Craig Spangler, Janesville, Crim Just-Law Enforce 720 Acad
Natalie M. Spicer, Janesville, Transcripted Credit/Adv Stand
Anabella I. Splinter, Janesville, IT-Network Specialist
Jordan Springbrum, Janesville, Dental Hygienist Non-Clinical
Tammy J. Stabler, Sun Prairie, Diagnostic Medical Sonography & Vascular Technology
Mason J. Stephens, Milton, CNC Technician
Amanda B. Stevens, Rockton, Surgical Tech - Non Clinical
Cheyenne M. Stewart, South Wayne, Nursing
Morgan A. Stoikes, Janesville, Medical Assistant
Benjamin M. Stoll, Whitewater, Crim Just-Law Enforce 720 Acad
Emily Y. Stoll, Whitewater, Nursing
Daniel D. Strang, Janesville, Automotive Technician
Joshua C. Streeter, Janesville, Welding
Miranda L. Swenson, Edgerton, Early Childhood Education
Natale Swinbank, Edgerton, Nursing-Non Clinical
Seth E. Sybesma, Delavan, Electric Power Distribution
Abigail E. Tate, Wisconsin Rapids, Diagnostic Medical Sonography & Vascular Technology (non-clinical)
Kristina Tatge, Janesville, Medical Adminstrative Coder
Cara E. Terry, Milton, Accounting
Brooke Teubert, Brodhead, Radiography
Kaelyn Thoman, Monticello, Early Childhood Education
Eric Thompson, Whitewater, Automation Systems Technology
Haali Touray, Middleton, Nursing-Non Clinical
Jenna M. Tracy, Janesville, Human Services
Tabitha J. Troemel, Janesville, Criminal Justice Studies
Raegan Trunkhill, Evansville, Nursing
Jordyne J. Turner, Janesville, Undeclared
Bobbi A. Underdahl, Janesville, Human Services
Nick J. Upmann, Winnebago, Culinary Arts
Amber R. Upton, Union, Medical Assistant
Ashley R. Vanderhei, Janesville, Undeclared
Zyanya L. Vazquez, Whitewater, Human Resources
Ciria E. Velazquez, South Beloit, Undeclared
Jenna E. Volciak, Janesville, Radiography
Jared M. Vosberg, South Wayne, Crim Just-Law Enforce 720 Acad
Nicholas Voss, Milton, IT-Network Specialist
Jared J. Wagner, Janesville, Crim Just-Law Enforce 720 Acad
Alexander M. Wallin, Loves Park, Physical Therapist Assistant
Brian R. Warson, Janesville, Nursing
Jillian M. Webber, Brodhead, Early Childhood Education
Nicole Webnar, Brodhead, Nursing
Hailey Wedige, Janesville, Nursing
Nicholas W. Weinfurter, Edgerton, Criminal Justice Studies
Wendel Welter, Whitewater, Business Management
Julie A. White, Madison, IT-Web Software Developer
Lindsey A. White, Beloit, Welding
Paul Wicyk, Janesville, Business Management
Mercy A. Wilde, Monroe, IT-Web Software Developer
Andrew O. Wileman, Janesville, IT-Network Specialist
Gunnar M. Wileman, Edgerton, IT-Network Specialist
Claudia J. Wilke, Beloit, Nursing
Michael S. Winn, Beloit, CNC Technician
Jill Winslow, Lake Mills, Nursing
Austen M. Wolf, Oconomowoc, Fire Protection Technician
Garred Wolter, Janesville, Welding
Bryce Wunschel, Evansville, Start College Now
Anmy N. Yang, Madison, Diagnostic Medical Sonography & Vascular Technology (non-clinical)
Brett M. Yeadon, Fort Atkinson, Medical Adminstrative Coder
Kristin Young, Beloit, Human Services
Austin J. Zettle, Monroe, Welding
Allen Zierfuss, Beloit, HVAC/R
Kaitlyn Zweifel, Janesville, Radiography-Non Clinical

Previous Article Welcome Cloud Hyatt, Marketing Intern at Blackhawk
Next Article From Insurance to Dentistry: Instructor Finds Path
Print
 
© 2022, Blackhawk Technical College. All rights reserved.