Search

BTC Announces Spring 2021 President's List

June 7, 2021

Congratulations to the Blackhawk Technical College students who have been named to the President’s List for Spring 2021. Students on the President’s List were enrolled in nine or more credit hours earning a grade point average of 3.5 or higher. 

Albany, Wisconsin 

  • Alexa Coplien, Nursing  
  • Hailey M. Kind, DMS-Non-Clinical 
  • Charis Turner, Business Management 

Antioch, Illinois 

  • Joseph P. Maggio, Electric Power Distribution 

Argyle, Wisconsin 

  • Whitney N. Connors, Nursing-Non Clinical 

Belgium, Wisconsin 

  • Amanda J. Tangney, Substance Use Disorder Counseling 

Belleville, Wisconsin 

  • Trey W. Gehin, Agribusiness/Science Technology 

Beloit, Wisconsin 

  • Kathryn A. Aegerter, Substance Use Disorder Counseling  
  • Angel E. Almanza, Fire Protection Technician  
  • German Aquino, Criminal Justice Studies  
  • Maribel Aquino, Nursing-Non Clinical 
  • Orville G. Axelson, Automotive Technician  
  • Rachel I. Barry, Early Childhood Education  
  • Megan Becker, Business Management 
  • Haleigh J. Bosin, Foundations of Teacher Education  
  • Matthew J. Bradley, Nursing  
  • Aradai Bruno, Surgical Tech - Non Clinical  
  • Adrienne Cannella, Substance Use Disorder Counseling  
  • Lisette Castellanos Lavariega, Culinary Production Specialist  
  • Becky J. Caswell, Medical Adminstrative Coder  
  • Nichole J. Christensen, Nursing  
  • Margaret K. Dabson, Fire Protection Technician  
  • Margo Dodson, Early Childhood Education  
  • Erica J. Dominick, Diag Med Sonography & Vascular  
  • Jonathan M. Donovan, Criminal Justice Studies 
  • Noah J. Edmunds, Welding  
  • Hanna K. Field, Nursing-Non Clinical  
  • Ami S. Garner, Medical Adminstrative Coder  
  • Linda E. Garza, Criminal Justice Studies  
  • Kenneth H. Gigstead, Criminal Justice Studies  
  • Kyle T. Hartfield, Nursing 
  • Elena C. Herrera, Nursing-Non Clinical 
  • Alexander R. Himmelmann, Culinary Arts 
  • Adam J. Hobson, Culinary Arts 
  • Blaze A. Hollibush, IT-Web Software Developer 
  • Noe Jaimes, Criminal Justice Studies 
  • Ezra R. Johnson, Human Services 
  • Austin J. Johnson, IT-Network Specialist 
  • Blake A. Johnson, Foundations of Teacher Education 
  • Hannah M. Kravick, Physical Therapist Assistant 
  • Kyleigh S. Kreager, Nursing 
  • Saije A. Kwasniak, D DMS-Non-Clinical 
  • Briannah M. Lamasters, Surgical Tech - Non Clinical  
  • Sophia L. Lindsey, Human Services 
  • Jaime L. Little, Early Childhood Education 
  • Makayla N. Loyd, Digital Marketing  
  • Alicia Markham, Nursing  
  • Miles G. Martin, Fire Protection Technician 
  • Cassandra L. McAtee, Nursing  
  • Jenna M. Meredith, Human Services 
  • Israel Morales, Human Resources 
  • Hannah M. Myers, Human Services  
  • Dominic D. Opengo, Welding 
  • Shannel F. Pfeiffer, Nursing-Non Clinical 
  • Alyciana M. Rivera, Early Childhood Education  
  • Aaron M. Roach, Physical Therapy Assistant-Non Clinical 
  • Nicholas M. Robert, IT-Web Software Developer 
  • Janelle Ryan, Criminal Justice Studies  
  • Caroline Sandoval, Dental Assistant 
  • Jenna N. Sarvis, Human Services 
  • Cristen J. Schaller, Nursing 
  • Brianna C. Sheehan, Agribusiness/Science Technology 
  • Kelsy M. Smith, Radiography  
  • Jalen C. Stocks, Fire Protection Technician  
  • Secora L. Teed, Nursing  
  • Krystal Tello, Business Management 
  • Amanda S. Terrell, Medical Assistant  
  • Erika N. Thompson, Radiography-Non Clinical 
  • Hannah N. Tierney, Surgical Technician 
  • Alexandra G. Tolson, Early Childhood Education 
  • Maria I. Torres-Bolanos, Substance Use Disorder Counseling 
  • Esther Valadez, Nursing 
  • Rebecca Vincetich, Nursing 
  • Tyler Walker, Law Enforcement Basic Recruit Academy 
  • Tanika N. Webster, Surgical Technician  
  • Kyle E. Wohlust, Human Services 
  • Kristin Young, Human Resources 

Brodhead, Wisconsin 

  • Eyan G. Anderson, Criminal Justice Studies 
  • Blaine R. Berget, Electric Power Distribution  
  • Justyce M. Burhans, Early Childhood Education 
  • Marcia C. Mcguire, Radiography 
  • Ethan G. Reed, Start College Now 
  • Trenton M. Sauer, Automotive Technician 
  • Breanna D. Santiago, DMS-Non-Clinical 
  • Sara Smital, Electro-Mechanical Technology  
  • Rhianna C. Teubert, Nursing 
  • Jillian M. Webber, Early Childhood Education 
  • Vicki L. Wiegel, Nursing 

Browntown, Wisconsin 

  • Heidi M. Anderson, Surgical Technician  
  • Ashley B. McGrath, Foundations of Teacher Education  
  • Jessica R. McGrath, Foundations of Teacher Education  
  • Anna D. Newcomer, Nursing Assistant 
  • Anthony J. Smith, Nursing 

Burlington, Wisconsin 

  • Maxwell A. Ehlen, Electric Power Distribution 

Cambridge, Wisconsin 

  • Jenna L. Walstead, Substance Use Disorder Counseling 

Chicago Heights, Illinois 

  • Lori A. Moctezuma- Zayas, Criminal Justice Studies 

Clinton, Wisconsin  

  • Lisa M. Brown, Nursing 
  • Hannah E. Craig, Early Childhood Education 
  • Alyssa Duggan, Nursing 
  • Luz G. Espinoza, Early Childhood Education 
  • Kayla M. Olson, Medical Assistant 

Chetek, Wisconsin 

  • Tiana P. Hempel, Nursing 

Darien, Wisconsin 

  • Julie K. Cavaliere, Substance Use Disorder Counseling 
  • Amy Munger, Business Management 
  • Brandon J. Purdy, Fire Protection Technician 
  • Trista M. Quinonez, Physical Therapy Assistant-Non Clinical 
  • Thomas J. Romano, Electric Power Distribution 

DeForest, Wisconsin  

  • Nathan Baldwin, Welding 

Delavan, Wisconsin 

  • Mark A. Friesema, Physical Therapy Assistant-Non Clinical  
  • Rebecca A. Gosz, Nursing 
  • Noah L. Gunnink, Culinary Arts 
  • Ana C. Martinez Ruelas, Medical Assistant 
  • Ashley A. Warrenburg, Nursing 

Dodgeville, Wisconsin  

  • Samantha K. Bedtka, Surgical Technician 

Durand, Illinois 

  • Abigail Maiella, Medical Laboratory Technician 
  • Todd Palmer, Welding 

Eagle, Wisconsin 

  • Cade B. Fleischmann, Electric Power Distribution 
  • Makayla Harding, Criminal Justice Studies 

Edgerton, Wisconsin  

  • Payton O. Bills, Early Childhood Education 
  • Kelsey J. Clason, HVAC/R 
  • Matthew D. Cook, IT-Network Specialist 
  • Kaitlyn M. Finco, Law Enforcement Basic Recruit Academy 
  • Katelyn Justice, Human Services 
  • Aragorn G. Luiting, Physical Therapist Assistant 
  • Marika M. Padden, Nursing 
  • Charles T. Prater, Criminal Justice Studies 
  • Susanna L. Santapakka, Dental Assistant 
  • Jamie Topp, Fire Protection Technician 
  • Angelica G. Wolf, Law Enforcement Basic Recruit Academy 

Elkhorn, Wisconsin 

  • Jordan J. Keithley, Industrial Maint Mechanic 
  • Xenia L. Rodriguez, Law Enforcement Basic Recruit Academy 

Ephraim, Wisconsin 

  • Madeline J. Mydra, Nursing 

Evansville, Wisconsin 

  • Madalyn L. Abey, Nursing 
  • Adam R. Adkins, Welding 
  • Alyssia Bartelt, Nursing 
  • William H. Coughlin, IT-Web Software Developer 
  • Margo Diener, Nursing 
  • Jenna Dowdy, Nursing 
  • Shelby Hollis, Nursing-Non Clinical 
  • Bethany O. King, Nursing 
  • Carolyn L. Kleisch, Nursing 
  • Melissa M. Nandory, Nursing-Non Clinical 
  • Emily Shelton, Nursing 
  • Kaylee R. Trawicki, Human Resources 
  • Abigail C. Wardwell, DMS-Non-Clinical 

Fond du Lac, Wisconsin  

  • December L. Blum, CNC Technician 

Footville, Wisconsin  

  • Morgan R. Sanwick, Criminal Justice Studies 

Fort Atkinson, Wisconsin 

  • Crystal Hobbs, Nursing 
  • Lauren E. Lemke, Radiography-Non Clinical 
  • Sharita Noel, Nursing-Non Clinical 

Fennimore, Wisconsin  

  • David C. Underwood, Law Enforcement Basic Recruit Academy 

Fitchburg, Wisconsin 

  • Cassidy J. Hutchison, Nursing-Non Clinical 

Germantown, Wisconsin 

  • Zachery Zander, Law Enforcement Basic Recruit Academy 

Gratiot, Wisconsin 

  • Lindsay Gabel, Medical Assistant 

Janesville, Wisconsin  

  • Gabriela R. Anderson, Physical Therapist Assistant 
  • Stephanie A. Arneson, Nursing 
  • Jennifer L. Atkinson, Nursing  
  • Miriam Bailey, Undeclared 
  • Victoria P. Bailey, Criminal Justice Studies 
  • Garrett Baumann, Medical Laboratory Technician  
  • Sebastian C. Beyel, Welding  
  • Ashley N. Block, Surgical Technician 
  • Tanner W. Bomkamp, Fire Protection Technician  
  • Kathleen O. Bond, Substance Use Disorder Counseling  
  • Casedy M. Botello, Fire Protection Technician 
  • Joshua W. Bowman, CNC Technician 
  • Tia J. Burri, DMS-Non-Clinical 
  • Shawn D. Campbell, Physical Therapist Assistant 
  • Elizabeth C. Carlton, Medical Adminstrative Coder 
  • Lenae J. Carroll, Fire Protection Technician 
  • Caitlin H. Cass, Surgical Technician 
  • Rayna Charlet, Fire Protection Technician  
  • Mikala R. Cleaton, Early Childhood Education  
  • Jerek Clifford, Fire Protection Technician 
  • Christina M. Coleman, Nursing 
  • Jerry Colquhoun, Electro-Mechanical Technology 
  • Chealsey L. Crookshanks, Physical Therapist Assistant  
  • Jonathan R. Cummins, Fire Protection Technician  
  • Carsen M. Diehls, Welding 
  • Matthew Doering, Welding 
  • Brittany A. Donovan, Accounting 
  • Magdalena Doyle, Individualized Tech Studies 
  • Marissa J. Drost, Nursing-Non Clinical 
  • Haley Duncan, Business Management 
  • Ruth M. Emmett, Nursing 
  • Angel A. Fajardo, Nursing 
  • Anna E. Farrington, Radiography 
  • Noah R. Fenrick, Agribusiness Specialist 
  • Austyn M. Fischer, Human Services 
  • Alicia Fishlock, Substance Use Disorder Counseling 
  • Jose L. Fonceca Patino, Welding 
  • Katrina Fraley, Nursing 
  • Samantha F. Fredricks, Human Services 
  • Jayden K. Fuerstenberg, Mfg Info Tech Specialist 
  • Matthew E. Gawlik, Law Enforcement Basic Recruit Academy  
  • Marelvi Gaxhaj, CNC Technician 
  • Anthony J. Gonfiantini, Criminal Justice Studies  
  • Melisa L. Graves, Human Services 
  • Rebecca A. Green, Physical Therapist Assistant  
  • Ethan S. Griffith, Criminal Justice Studies 
  • Rowan Hackey, Gas Tungsten Arc Welding 
  • Cristina L. Hanada, Nursing 
  • Anna K. Hanson, Nursing 
  • Samantha M. Harrington, Nursing 
  • Scott T. Hartwig, Welding 
  • Bradley D. Hasseler, Electro-Mechanical Technology 
  • Serena G. Hegle, Criminal Justice Studies 
  • Kourtney Hoff, Medical Assistant 
  • Michelle E. Holtz, Nursing 
  • Samuel T. Hraban, Welding 
  • Makynzey R. Humphrey, Dental Assistant 
  • Samuel C. Jauch, Business Management 
  • Jill M. Jensen, Substance Use Disorder Counseling 
  • Kimberly R. Johnson, Nursing 
  • Darren Jones, Welding 
  • Paula J. Jones, Surgical Technician 
  • Christina E. Juhl, Radiography  
  • Katherine L. Kabat, Medical Adminstrative Coder 
  • Gabrielle Kakuske, Nursing 
  • Marie L. Kasprzak, Business Management 
  • Dilyn A. Keeney, Medical Adminstrative Coder 
  • Jessica L. Kempfer, Nursing 
  • Ryan A. Kenny, Substance Use Disorder Counseling 
  • Cassidy R. Kilburg, Early Childhood Education 
  • Heather M. Kind, Nursing 
  • Eve A. King, Human Services 
  • Emily C. Kostinek, Business Management 
  • Kali L. Krickbaum, Digital Marketing  
  • Joshua T. Lichtfuss, Business Management 
  • Trinitie Lissa, Early Childhood Education 
  • Lauren N. Long, Nursing 
  • Jessica T. Lopez, Radiography 
  • Margaret Lowell, Nursing 
  • Megan M. Lunsman, Nursing-Non Clinical 
  • Emma Lynch, Criminal Justice Studies 
  • Mya K. Maslonka, Fire Protection Technician 
  • Jeffery A. Mayhew, Nursing 
  • Brittany McCandless, Nursing  
  • Yazmine S. Mccrimmon, Criminal Justice Studies 
  • Kara J. McVicar, Nursing  
  • Jayme M. Meglic, Human Services  
  • Lauryn E. Meglic, Human Services  
  • Amanda K. Miller, Nursing 
  • Sergio A. Morales, Digital Marketing 
  • Thomas P. Murphy, IT-Network Specialist 
  • Melinda S. Needham, Laboratory Food Science Tech  
  • Brianna M. Nightengale, Radiography 
  • Linzee Nunn, Behavior Technician 
  • Andrea Olvera, Physical Therapy Assistant-Non Clinical 
  • Brittany N. Ousterhout, Diag Med Sonography & Vascular  
  • Lauren C. Parker, Radiography  
  • Patrick D. Parker, Business Management 
  • Kayla Piccione, Medical Adminstrative Coder  
  • Amy E. Powell, Human Resources 
  • Kyle D. Punzel, Criminal Justice Studies 
  • Amanda L. Rabe-Carter, Nursing  
  • Jacob K. Reddy, Fire Protection Technician  
  • Megan A. Reuter, Behavior Technician 
  • Ryan A. Roberts, IT-Web Software Developer 
  • Jill L. Roehl, Substance Use Disorder Counseling 
  • Azalia G. Rosas-Garcia, Nursing 
  • Madeline Rose, Individualized Tech Studies 
  • Brett R. Roth, Nursing-Non Clinical  
  • Sara R. Runde, Medical Laboratory Technician 
  • Tayler A. Sass, Nursing  
  • Stacie Schmidt, Digital Marketing 
  • Amanda L. Schmitt, Digital Marketing 
  • Justin R. Schoville, Criminal Justice Studies 
  • Genee Severson, Radiography 
  • Logan M. Shapiro, IT-Network Specialist  
  • Rebecca L. Spinsky, Physical Therapist Assistant  
  • Makensy A. Steindl, Human Services 
  • Daniel D. Strang, Automotive Technician 
  • Emily J. Szulczewski, Nursing 
  • Abby J. Teuscher, Radiography 
  • Kylie Thurman, Accounting  
  • Elicyia E. Torres, Nursing-Non Clinical 
  • Bobbi A. Underdahl, Human Services 
  • DeAnna T. Wallace, Nursing 
  • Brienna J. Wellner, Criminal Justice Studies 
  • Taylor N. Wildes, Nursing 
  • Brittany Willger, Culinary Arts 
  • Francesca M. Williams, Medical Assistant 
  • Brittany K. Yahnke, Human Services 
  • Emily A. Yoerger, Diag Med Sonography & Vascular 

Jefferson, Wisconsin 

  • Taylor A. Linse, Radiography 
  • William R. Theama, Physical Therapist Assistant 

Juda, Wisconsin 

  • Cortney L. Bertelrud, Surgical Technician 
  • Molly A. Salzwedel, Medical Assistant 

La Valle, Wisconsin 

  • Hugh D. Champagne, HVAC/R 

Lake Geneva, Wisconsin  

  • Julianna E. Poe, Nursing-Non Clinical 
  • Debra L. Socha, Human Resources 

Lake Mills, Wisconsin 

  • Christopher Van Caster, Nursing 

Loves Park, Illinois 

  • Andrew R. Fadness, Diesel & Heavy Equipt Techn 
  • Taylor R. Mohns, Culinary Arts 
  • Nicholas S. Rodenbeck, Law Enforcement Basic Recruit Academy 

Machesney Park, Illinois  

  • Shannell Cotton, Physical Therapist Assistant  
  • Jacob S. Diaz, Law Enforcement Basic Recruit Academy  
  • Erik Hollon, Welding  
  • Alyssa N. Murr, Digital Marketing  
  • Hannah B. Sherbon, DMS-Non-Clinical 

Madison, Wisconsin 

  • Genevieve L. Decker, Radiography 
  • Darcy L. Fredrickson, Nursing-Non Clinical  
  • Kristin M. Helling, Criminal Justice Studies 
  • Monica Jurkowski, DMS-Non-Clinical 
  • Payton Smith, Nursing 
  • Drew A. Wozny, Electric Power Distribution 

Manitowoc, Wisconsin  

Autumn E. Riewestahl, DMS-Non-Clinical 

Middleton, Wisconsin 

  • Anthony C. Cooper, Diesel & Heavy Equipt Techn 
  • Valerie S. Hesslink, Physical Therapist Assistant 
  • Tia Opalewski, Medical Administrative Coder 
  • Sebastian L. Van Tassel, HVAC/R 

Milton, Wisconsin 

  • Madalyn Box, Nursing  
  • Ashley J. Brown, Foundations of Teacher Education 
  • Mackenzie P. Capelle, Nursing 
  • Elizabeth R. Czerwonka, Early Childhood Education 
  • Chloe G. Donday-Selenske, Nursing 
  • Katherine Galica, Foundations of Teacher Education 
  • Emily J. Gardner, Nursing 
  • Adisen Gittings, Nursing-Non Clinical 
  • Tailla M. Hoard, Fire Protection Technician 
  • Stefanie Holloway, DMS-Non-Clinical 
  • Jonathan Holmberg, Undeclared 
  • Meghan C. Phillips, Nursing 
  • Theresa E. Phillips, Nursing 
  • Jamie K. Powell, Medical Administrative Coder 
  • Megan R. Radtke, Nursing 
  • Laura A. Sweeney, Nursing 
  • Chelsie M. Schyvinck, Medical Administrative Coder 
  • Angela M. Vilbrandt, Medical Assistant 

Milwaukee, Wisconsin  

  • Lexy K. Turner, DMS-Non-Clinical 

Monroe, Wisconsin 

  • Michael A. Alba, Criminal Justice Studies 
  • Tatum M. Allbaugh, Nursing  
  • Maram M. Assaf, Physical Therapy Assistant-Non Clinical 
  • Bujar Bexheti, Fire Protection Technician 
  • Heather R. Burkhalter, Early Childhood Education 
  • Lindsay Egger, Surgical Technician 
  • Garrett J. Fisher, DMS-Non-Clinical 
  • Jack E. Garthwaite, Welding 
  • Jennifer L. McLoud, Nursing  
  • Vanessa L. Meier, Nursing 
  • Bailey P. Miller, Nursing 
  • Katelyn M. Nelson, Nursing  
  • Stephanie L. Pautsch, Early Childhood Education 
  • Lacey L. Pfund, Medical Laboratory Technician 
  • Daniel G. Rhoe, Nursing  
  • Melisa J. Richardson, Human Services  
  • Derrick Ritschard, IT-Web Software Developer 
  • Selena L. Sanchez, Nursing  
  • Kailyn B. Seffrood, Nursing 
  • Meaghan E. Sweeney, Human Resources 
  • Thomas L. Tobias, Law Enforcement Basic Recruit Academy 
  • Mackenzie L. Weiss, Medical Laboratory Technician 
  • Krystal L. Zahradka, Nursing 

Monticello, Wisconsin 

  • Miah J. Brokopp, Nursing-Non Clinical 
  • John H. Dohm, IT-Network Specialist 
  • Heidi Kassebaum, Nursing 
  • Erin N. Lehr, Nursing 
  • Julie A. Schwartzlow, IT-Web Software Developer 
  • Sue Sherman, Laboratory Food Science Tech 

Mount Horeb, Wisconsin 

  • Amy U'Ren, Nursing 

New Berlin, Wisconsin 

  • Sarah E. Howell, Physical Therapist Assistant 

New Glarus, Wisconsin 

  • Kathryn Barr, Nursing 
  • Kristina M. Ziltner, Nursing 

Oconomowoc, Wisconsin 

  • Alex R. Dewitte, Physical Therapy Assistant-Non Clinical 
  • Sandra McKain, Digital Marketing 

Orangeville, Illinois 

  • Kayla Dyson, Nursing 
  • Mackenzee Menehan, Nursing 

Orfordville, Wisconsin 

  • Amanda L. Alm, Nursing 
  • Troy Belford, IT-Web Software Developer 
  • Casey J. Bennett, Agribusiness/Science Technology 
  • Erin Furrer, Physical Therapist Assistant 
  • Justin R. Ganus, Human Services 
  • Hannah Montefelt, Criminal Justice Studies 
  • Dakota E. Weber, Criminal Justice Studies 

Pecatonica, Illinois 

  • Zayne M. Fisher, Diesel & Heavy Equipt Techn 

Prentice, Wisconsin 

  • Karagan S. Esterholm, Early Childhood Education 

Pittsville, Wisconsin  

  • Heather Kuffer, Criminal Justice Studies 

Portage, Wisconsin 

  • Brooke M. Atkinson, DMS-Non-Clinical 

Poynette, Wisconsin 

  • Takchawee Aeschbach, Human Services 

Rockford, Illinois 

  • Elizabeth J. Cox, Diag Med Sonography & Vascular  
  • Lindsay C. Hernandez, Physical Therapy Assistant-Non Clinical 
  • Aric Romriell, HVAC/R 
  • Julia Zackary, Early Childhood Education 

Rockton, Illinois 

  • Katie L. Farnsworth, Nursing 
  • Emily Lawrence, Nursing Assistant 
  • Caden T. Rivers, Accounting 
  • Wyatt M. Simpson, Undeclared 

Roscoe, Illinois 

  • Paul M. Henderson, Supply Chain Management 
  • Mya L. Holton, DMS-Non-Clinical 
  • Kristin Lewis, Physical Therapist Assistant 
  • Nicholas S. Miller, Diesel & Heavy Equipt Techn 

South Beloit, Illinois 

  • Justine N. Bissman, DMS-Non-Clinical 
  • Hunter T. Goodwin, Undeclared  
  • Meghan L. Lindsey, Nursing  
  • Kate I. Martinez, Undeclared 
  • Kevin Ramirez, Undeclared 
  • Anakin J. Sole, Undeclared  
  • Ariel P. Tesluk, Medical Assistant 
  • Evan W. Warren, Culinary Arts 

South Wayne, Wisconsin  

  • Kayla M. Meier, Surgical Technician  
  • Jared M. Vosberg, Criminal Justice Studies 

Spring Grove, Illinois  

  • Robert T. Bannon, Electric Power Distribution 

Stoughton, Wisconsin 

  • Tyler Hedstrom, Law Enforcement Basic Recruit Academy 
  • Elizabeth Itzen, Nursing  
  • Anastatia M. Maerz, Nursing 
  • Vanessa Meise, Radiography  
  • Amber S. Pope, Physical Therapist Assistant  
  • Austin M. Sieling, Electric Power Distribution 

Sun Prairie Wisconsin  

  • Camaron J. Schenck, Law Enforcement Basic Recruit Academy 

  

Walworth, Wisconsin  

  • Katherine Dunlap, Medical Administrative Coder 

Watertown, Wisconsin  

  • Olivia Zimmermann, DMS-Non-Clinical 

Whitewater, Wisconsin  

  • Jocelin L. Beecroft, Nursing-Non Clinical 
  • Chloe Bright, Foundations of Teacher Education 
  • Amy H. Curtis, Nursing-Non Clinical Logan R. Doll, Automotive Technician 
  • Gladys G. Higgins, Nursing 
  • Edwina N. Ibekwe, Nursing-Non Clinical 
  • Jessica Keller, Nursing-Non Clinical 
  • Caitlin V. Mau, Criminal Justice Studies 
  • Amy J. McKenzie, Administrative Professional 
  • Alexander L. Miller, HVAC/R 
  • Madison G. Miller, Culinary Arts 
  • Aiden D. Murray, Early Childhood Education 
  • Lorena Y. Pavon-Alvarado, Criminal Justice Studies 
  • Alexander Pekul, Start College Now 
  • Benjamin M. Stoll, Criminal Justice Studies 
  • Colton P. Tapp, Welding 
  • Melina Villegas, Fire Protection Technician 
  • Hannah C. Woods, Nursing 

Winnebago, Illinois 

  • Tucker L. Mathias, HVAC/R 

Previous Article College Moves to Stage 7 Effective June 14
Next Article Safety First – in the O.R. and in the Woods
Print
 
© 2021, Blackhawk Technical College. All rights reserved.