Search

Spring 2019 President's List

July 1, 2019

Congratulations to the students who have been named to the President’s List for Spring 2019. Students on the President’s List were enrolled in nine or more credit hours earning a grade point average of 3.5 or higher.

Albany, Wisconsin
  • Amanda Henderson, Nursing-Non Clinical
  • Kaylee Kuebli, Medical Assistant
  • Katie Studer, Nursing
  • Cheryl Walz, Radiography-Non Clinical
Argyle, Wisconsin
  • Ariel Cronin, Medical Assistant
Belleville, Wisconsin
  • Rachel Elsing, Agribusiness Specialist
Beloit, Wisconsin
  • Andrew Asbury, Nursing
  • Jason Barrett, Undeclared
  • Cameron Bejarano, Culinary Arts
  • Samuel Rodriguez, Truck Driving
  • Jason Allen, HVAC/R
  • Corrie Anderson, Human Services
  • Deenay Batchelor, IT-Network Specialist
  • Elizabeth Bloyer, Human Services
  • Crystal Brown, Human Services
  • Esther Bruno-Giles, Nursing-Non Clinical
  • Jesus Casique, Electro-Mechanical Technology
  • Haley Coffey, Early Childhood Education
  • Sherri Colby, Early Childhood Education
  • Samantha Cole, Nursing
  • Leonardo Colin, CNC Technician
  • Evelyn Cortes, Early Childhood Education
  • Christi Crecca, Nursing-Non Clinical
  • Ashley Crosby, CNC Technician
  • Erica Dominick, Diagnostic Medical Sonography
  • Ashley Draeving, Nursing
  • Patrick Engen, Undeclared
  • Guadalupe Esquivel, Administrative Support Professional
  • Hanna Field, Early Childhood Education
  • Andrew Gallagher, IT-Network Specialist
  • Katherine Garetson, Human Services
  • Jessica Hester, Culinary Arts
  • Trevor Hollis, Criminal Justice Studies
  • David Jaeckel, Culinary Arts
  • Hunter Jones, Criminal Justice Studies
  • Noel Jones, Early Childhood Education
  • Marie Kasprzak, Culinary Arts
  • Kalyn Kent, Nursing
  • April Kremkoski, IT-Network Specialist
  • Saije Kwasniak, Diagnostic Medical Sonography
  • Benjaman Lawver, CNC Technician
  • Dennis Lindsey, Industrial Maintenance Tech
  • Dakota Lorden, Medical Assistant
  • April Lutz, Human Services
  • Sarah Mason, Culinary Arts
  • Robert Maurizzi, Manufacturing Information Technology Specialist
  • Dixie McKee, Human Services
  • Emily Ozolins, Nursing-Non Clinical
  • Nuria Perez-Gordillo, Nursing
  • Travis Perkins, Early Childhood Education
  • Brandon Prielipp, Welding
  • Liz Prinner, IT-Web Software Developer
  • Meghan Reetz, Fire Protection Technician
  • Edgar Reyes-Martinez, Undeclared
  • Juan Reyes-Vizuet, Truck Driving
  • Johana Rodriguez, Medical Assistant
  • Rebeca Rojel, Business Management
  • Janelle Ryan, Physical Therp Asst-Non Clinic
  • Jordan Ryan, Physical Therp Asst-Non Clinic
  • Leonardo Saenz, IT-Web Software Developer
  • Cristen Schaller, Nursing-Non Clinical
  • James Sexton, Culinary Arts
  • Charly Skelton, Medical Assistant
  • Benjamin Snyder, Criminal Justice-Law Enforcement Academy
  • Marisa Soria, Human Resources
  • Nina Sumpter, Administrative Support Profess
  • Amanda Tangney, Human Services
  • Courtney Timm, Human Services
  • Steven Valery, Physical Therp Asst-Non Clinic
  • Jody Valk, Nursing
  • Melissa Vanderkooi, Medical Assistant
  • Lesley Villafan, Accounting
  • Caleb Zehner, HVAC/R
  • Gabriela Zepeda, Early Childhood Education
Belvidere, Illinois
  • Sarah Bordenaro, Medical Assistant
Bristol, Wisconsin
  • Ashlynn Brandl, Diagnostic Medical Sonography
Brodhead, Wisconsin
  • Kendra Aguilar, Advanced Dental Assistant
  • Evab Bouc, Fire Protection Technician
  • Kendra Dupler, Nursing
  • Tiffany Griffin, Fire Protection Technician
  • Madison Ils, Nursing-Non Clinical
  • Nicholas Lenthe, Lab Technician Assistant
  • Melissa Murray, Nursing
  • Tyler Pflueger, IT-Network Specialist
  • Jennifer Pope, Human Resources
  • Colleen Toberman, Agribusiness/Science Technology
  • Sarah Varilek, Criminal Justice Studies
  • Mindy Walters, Medical Assistant
  • Brandon Straub, Criminal Justice Studies
Browntown, Wisconsin
  • Mia Holverson, Accounting Assistant
  • Ashley McGrath, Foundations of Teacher Education
  • Dakota Thompson, Nursing-Non Clinical
Cambridge, Wisconsin
  • Reeanna Olson, Medical Assistant
Clinton, Wisconsin
  • Amir Chrayah, IT-Network Specialist
  • Melissa Cox, Business Management
  • Kimberly Garcia, Nursing
  • Jordan Gustafson, Fire Protection Technician
  • Phoebe Hahn, Human Services
  • Joshua Harrison, Electric Power Distribution
  • Jacob Karstetter, Start College Now
  • Anna Swanson, Nursing
Dakota, Illinois
  • Derrick Quick, Physical Therapy Assistant-Non-Clinical
Delavan, Wisconsin
  • Carley Bishop, Human Resources
  • Lydia Boehm, Radiography
  • Jaret Garcia, Human Resources
  • Benjamin Kastern, Fire Protection Technician
  • Alexander Kubiske, Foundations of Teacher Education
  • Chase Larson, CNC Technician
  • Patrick Walby, Electro-Mechanical Technology
Durand, Illinois
  • Emily Sadler, Culinary Arts
Eagle, Wisconsin
  • Nicholas Crouch, Criminal Justice-Law Enforcement Academy
East Troy, Wisconsin
  • Lindsay Cleveland, Criminal Justice Studies
  • Madyson Hrin, Diagnostic Medical Sonography
  • Karissa Jones, Physical Therapist Assistant
Edgerton, Wisconsin
  • Jessica Clark, Business Management
  • Emily Decker, Radiography-Non Clinical
  • Jessica Forsting, Nursing
  • Nicholas Myers, Physical Therapist Assistant
  • Caitlin Reed, Medical Assistant
  • Sara Roth, Physical Therapy Assistant-Non-Clinical
  • Megan Scanlon, Nursing
  • Leah Smith, Early Childhood Education
Elkhorn, Wisconsin
  • Karen Granger, Radiography
  • Hunter Hummel, Electric Power Distribution
  • Taylor Krahn, Criminal Justice Studies
  • Mark Urban, IT-Network Specialist
Evansville, Wisconsin
  • Joshua Blosser, IT-Web Software Developer
  • Erin Donstad, Early Childhood Education
  • Emily Felbab, Nursing
  • Erin Howell, Criminal Justice Studies
  • Bethany King, Nursing
  • Carol Leeder, Medical Assistant
  • Micala Peterson, Nursing-Non Clinical
  • Seth Replogle, Undeclared
  • Michelle Schneider, Nursing
  • Emily Shelton, Nursing-Non Clinical
  • Ashlynn Snippen, Diagnostic Medical Sonography
  • Travis Trawicki, Electric Power Distribution
Footville, Wisconsin
  • Nichole Conaway, Human Resources
Fort Atkinson, Wisconsin
  • Tareva Avitt, Human Services
  • Zachary Koch, Criminal Justice-Law Enforcement Academy
  • Jacob Kostroski, Business Management
  • Britta Spring, Culinary Arts
Glendale, Wisconsin
  • Jacob Mueller, Criminal Justice-Law Enforcement Academy
Genoa City, Wisconsin
  • Lindsey Coughlin, Business Management
Harvard, Illinois
  • Joshua Gallagly, Agribusiness/Science Technology
Janesville, Wisconsin
  • Trevor Felt, Electric Power Distribution
  • Joseph Fentress, Human Services
  • James Henry, IT-Network Specialist
  • Charles Kalous, Undeclared
  • David Krause, Undeclared
  • Teddi Naber, Welding
  • Leslie Tearman, Human Services
  • Timothy Tulpo, Computer Service Technician
  • Hector Aguirre, Physical Therapist Assistant-Non Clinical
  • Thomas Ailport, Criminal Justice Studies
  • Charmayne Albright, Medical Assistant
  • Paul Alexander, Industrial Maintenance Technology
  • Nikki Ames, Nursing
  • Dustin Arnold, Electro-Mechanical Technology
  • Jennifer Atkinson, Nursing
  • Matthew Bahr, IT-Network Specialist
  • Rachel Bailey, Physical Therapist Assistant-Non-Clinical
  • Angela Basurto-Bonilla, Human Services
  • Joshua Beauleave, Nursing-Non-Clinical
  • Hailee Bier, Nursing
  • Madisen Black, Medical Assistant
  • Michael Boehme, Automotive Technician
  • Wyatt Bomkamp, Start College Now
  • Michael Borgwardt, Criminal Justice-Law Enforcement Academy
  • David Bradley, IT-Network Specialist
  • Cheyenne Brady, Nursing
  • Tyler Briggs, Electro-Mechanical Technology
  • Brandon Brown, IT-Network Specialist
  • Midina Bruner, Human Resources
  • Ruth Burchell, Nursing-Non Clinical
  • Ian Burner, IT-Network Specialist
  • Shawn Campbell, Physical Therapist Assistant-Non Clinical
  • Jolen Churchill, Nursing
  • Amy Cleasby, Human Resources
  • Mikala Cleaton, Early Childhood Education
  • Michael Comstock, Industrial Maintenance Technology
  • Nicole Courtney, Human Services
  • Chealsey Crookshanks, Physical Therapist Assistant-Non Clinical
  • Yoeuth Davis, Nursing
  • James Dennis, Truck Driving
  • Emma Dieter, Foundations of Teacher Education
  • Bethanie Dodd, Nursing
  • Kathleen Dutenhoefer, Nursing
  • Martha Ebert, Accounting
  • Randi Elmer, Lab Technician Assistant
  • Megan Fillion, Culinary Arts
  • Danielle Flood, Nursing
  • Jeremy Foley, Undeclared
  • James Foss, Culinary Arts
  • Cory Fritsch, IT-Network Specialist
  • Patrick Goodger, Electro-Mechanical Technology
  • Emily Gragg, Nursing-Non Clinical
  • Deven Grigsby, Criminal Justice Studies
  • Caroline Gunn, Culinary Arts
  • Michael Hedegaard, Welding
  • Sara Higgins, Medical Assistant
  • Sierra Hill, Business Management
  • Andrea Hoch, Diagnostic Medical Sonography- Non Clinical
  • Danielle Hodges, Business Management
  • Rachel Holly, Medical Laboratory Technician
  • Emily Hopkins, Early Childhood Education
  • Robert Hubbard, HVAC/R
  • Chelsea Hunt, Advanced Dental Assistant
  • Ashley Janes, Criminal Justice-Law Enforcement Academy
  • Crystal Jazdzewski, Criminal Justice-Law Enforcement Academy
  • Katherine Kabat, Medical Adminstrative Coder
  • Michelle Kahl, Human Resources
  • Ashlee Kerl, Medical Assistant
  • Samantha Kessler, Early Childhood Education
  • Babur Khan, Human Services
  • Skye Kilkenny, Nursing
  • Lori Kisting, Nursing
  • Christine Klem, Nursing
  • Devin Knaub, Nursing
  • Stacie Knutson, Nursing
  • Micheala Kukla, Nursing
  • Frankie Lara, Nursing
  • Nicholas Leifer, IT-Network Specialist
  • Chase Letson, Welding
  • Brandon Lindgren, Fire Protection Technician
  • Amber Lipke, Nursing
  • Kalie Lippert, Nursing
  • Jackie Lowery, Undeclared
  • Sara Loyd, Criminal Justice Studies
  • Jennifer Mattila, Human Services
  • Stacy McCauley, Nursing
  • Brielle McGuigan, Radiography
  • Yazmine McCrimmon, Nursing-Non Clinical
  • Zachary Miller, Culinary Arts
  • Austen Monday, Criminal Justice Studies
  • Leigh Moore, Early Childhood Education
  • Nicole Muenchow, Human Services
  • Brianna Nightengale, Radiography-Non Clinical
  • Emily Nobles, IT-Web Software Developer
  • Nicholas Oehrke, IT-Web Software Developer
  • Jamie Palmer, Nursing
  • Steven Parr, Business Management
  • Bradan Perkins, Fire Protection Technician
  • Brett Perkins, Electric Power Distribution
  • Audrey Petitt, Business Management
  • Dennis Petitt, Industrial Maintenance Technology
  • Austin Piccione, IT-Network Specialist
  • Nathan Pickering, Industrial Maintenance Technology
  • Emily Pollard, IT-Web Software Developer
  • Jordyn Pope-Kuschel, Nursing-Non Clinical
  • Andrew Raben, Industrial Maintenance Technology
  • Sidney Raymond, Criminal Justice Studies
  • Karlye Reid, Human Services
  • Chandler Richards, Fire Protection Technician
  • Cynthia Rousseau, Nursing-Non Clinical
  • Valentino Rudi, Criminal Justice Studies
  • Sean Ryan, IT-Network Specialist
  • Krista Sampson, Business Management
  • Ryan Schaitel, Industrial Maintenance Tech
  • Tara Schlegel, Medical Assistant
  • Raven Schneeberger, IT-Network Specialist
  • Anne Silveus, Administrative Support Professional
  • Stephanie Sockness, Nursing
  • Savannah Spaeth, Diagnostic Medical Sonography-Non Clinical
  • Darien Splan, Nursing
  • Madison Spry, Radiography-Non Clinical
  • Christian Stackle, Electro-Mechanical Technology
  • Ariel Stefanczyk, Nursing
  • Molly Taylor, Radiography
  • Sarah Taylor, Accounting
  • Kristine Trumbull, Medical Assistant
  • Samantha Valencia, Criminal Justice-Law Enforcement Academy
  • Lori VanCoulter, Human Services
  • Isaac Wachholz, Criminal Justice-Law Enforcement Academy
  • Alli Warner, Business Management
  • Micalynn Weberg, Early Childhood Education
  • Cory Wettstein, Welding
  • Ariana Wiggins, Fire Protection Technician
  • Andrew Wileman, Industrial Maintenance Technology
  • Kira Wilson, Nursing
  • Stefany Wissinger, Criminal Justice Studies
  • Riley York, Nursing
  • Ron Zutz, Truck Driving
Juda, Wisconsin
  • Logyn Steinmann, Diagnostic Medical Sonography
Juneau, Wisconsin
  • Dalton Hiley, Electric Power Distribution
Lake Geneva, Wisconsin
  • Yessica Fonseca, Business Management
Lena, Illinois
  • Joanna Thompson, Medical Laboratory Technician
Loves Park, Illinois
  • Brandon Allen, Physical Therapist Assistant-Non-Clinical
Machesney Park, Illinois
  • Brandon Elliott, Automotive Technician
  • Danielle Kemp, Medical Assistant
  • Andrew Reynolds, Human Resources
Madison, Wisconsin
  • Philip Heuer, Criminal Justice-Law Enforcement Academy
  • Daniel O'Connor, Criminal Justice-Law Enforcement Academy
  • Alyssa Pomerenke, Radiography
  • Casey Rindfleisch, Criminal Justice-Law Enforcement Academy
  • Jodi Schneider, Criminal Justice-Law Enforcement Academy
Marshall, Wisconsin
  • Brett Bengsch, Criminal Justice-Law Enforcement Academy
McFarland, Wisconsin
  • Isaac Droster, Electric Power Distribution
Middleton, Wisconsin
  • John Vincent, Undeclared
Milton, Wisconsin
  • Zane Astin, IT-Network Specialist
  • Alexis Berlin, Human Services
  • Alicia Biedrzycki, Nursing-Non Clinical
  • Teagon Dosch, Automotive Technician
  • Derek Drays, Physical Therapist Assistant
  • Abigail Duoss, Radiography
  • Alex Foss, Undeclared
  • Matt Hanewall, Undeclared
  • Dana Hatchett, Medical Administrative Coder
  • Dawson Holmberg, Diesel & Heavy Equipment Technician
  • Nicole Johnson, Nursing
  • Jessica Koch, Accounting
  • McHanna Markham, Early Childhood Education
  • Nicole Petitt, Criminal Justice-Law Enforcement Academy
  • Emily Schult, Business Management
  • Douglas Thiering, Criminal Justice-Law Enforcement Academy
  • Kecia Thompson Gordon, Physical Therapist Assistant
  • Angela Wiswell, Electro-Mechanical Technology
  • Mineral Point, Wisconsin
  • Grant Sporle, Electric Power Distribution
  • Monroe, Wisconsin
  • Tatum Allbaugh, Nursing-Non Clinical
  • Olivia Beechler, Laboratory Food Science Tech
  • Scott Foley, Criminal Justice Studies
  • Haley Lehman, Business Management
  • Brett Lyne, Criminal Justice Studies
  • Cole Oudinot, Business Management
  • Nicole Prien, Physical Therapist Assistant-Non-Clinical
  • Kim Qualley, Medical Assistant
  • Daniel Rhoe, Nursing-Non Clinical
  • Selena Sanchez, Nursing-Non Clinical
  • Eric Scace, Medical Laboratory Technician
  • Kyler Smith, IT-Network Specialist
  • Kendra Whalen, Nursing
Monticello, Wisconsin
  • Samantha Gierhart, Early Childhood Education
  • Brecklin Klosterman, Nursing
  • Evan Schultz, Radiography
Mukwonago, Wisconsin
  • Zechariah Albiniak, Electric Power Distribution
New Glarus, Wisconsin
  • Amy Robinson, Diagnostic Medical Sonography
Orfordville, Wisconsin
  • Amanda Alm, Nursing-Non Clinical
  • Amanda Brown, Manufacturing Information Technology Specialist
  • Hadlie Kelly, Human Services
  • Amanda Philippi, Medical Laboratory Technician
  • Brogan Swenson, Human Services
  • Chelcie Wallace, Nursing
Oshkosh, Wisconsin
  • Derek Mejia, Criminal Justice-Law Enforcement Academy
Palmyra, Wisconsin
  • Lindsay Neumann, Criminal Justice Studies
Poplar Grove, Illinois
  • Brandon Heifner, Physical Therapist Assistant
Rockford, Illinois
  • Angelique Cardenas, Diagnostic Medical Sonography
  • Elijah Harris, Welding
  • Jared Johnson, Culinary Arts
  • Jasmin Martinez, Radiography-Non Clinical
  • Richard McDevitt, Physical Therapist Assistant-Non Clinical
  • Victoria McGraw, Physical Therapist Assistant
  • Ana Montoya, Human Resources
Rockton, Illinois
  • David Appel, Industrial Maintenance Technology
  • Georgia Beckstrom, Early Childhood Education
  • Nathan Steward, HVAC/R
Roscoe, Illinois
  • Isaac Asche, Criminal Justice-Law Enforcement Academy
  • Michael Doran, Criminal Justice-Law Enforcement Academy
  • Darby Kanaly, Criminal Justice Studies
Sharon, Wisconsin
  • Amelia Carlos-Olague, Early Childhood Education
  • Jose Padilla, CNC Technician
South Beloit, Illinois
  • Jamie Gesell, Medical Laboratory Technician
  • Robert Goessel, Human Services
  • Abigail Pardieck, Medical Assistant
  • Ciria Velazquez Medina, Manufacturing Information Technology Specialist
South Wayne, Wisconsin
  • Patti Anderson, Medical Assistant
Spring Grove, Illinois
  • Owen Danson, Electric Power Distribution
Stoughton, Wisconsin
  • Kelsie Teague, Early Childhood Education
Sun Prairie, Wisconsin
  • Victoria Dawson, Criminal Justice-Law Enforcement Academy
Verona, Wisconsin
  • Joseph Fiess, Criminal Justice-Law Enforcement Academy
Waterford, Wisconsin
  • Tyler Jensen, Electric Power Distribution
Watertown, Wisconsin
  • Joseph Beck, Electric Power Distribution
  • Joseph Fellmeth, Criminal Justice-Law Enforcement Academy
  • Nathan Zubke, Criminal Justice-Law Enforcement Academy
Whitewater, Wisconsin
  • Nicole Raduechel, Emergency Medical Technician
  • Dorian McElrath, IT-Web Software Developer
  • Victoria Samuels, Human Resources
  • Tanya Vidales, Early Childhood Education
  • Melina Villegas, Nursing-Non Clinical
  • Roth Wells, Culinary Arts
Winnebago, Illinois
  • Jaina Spielman, Physical Therapist Assistant
Winslow, Illinois
  • Sarah Walsh, Medical Laboratory Technician
Wisconsin Dells, Wisconsin
  • Brittney Schleiter, Early Childhood Education
Previous Article New Degree Program to Launch at Blackhawk Technical College
Next Article New Leadership Development Degree at BTC
Print
 
© 2019, Blackhawk Technical College. All rights reserved.