Search

Congrats BTC Spring 2021 Graduates

July 1, 2021

Blackhawk Technical College is proud to announce its latest graduates and newest members of its network of alumni. (Graduates are listed alphabetically by city)

Antioch, Illinois

  • Joseph Maggio, Electric Power Distribution

Argyle, Wisconsin

  • Jessica Jasinski, Medical Assistant

Beloit, Wisconsin

  • Daphanie Ayaquica, Early Childhood Education
  • Alycia Ellious, Radiography
  • Samuel Franco, Automotive Technician
  • Eliam Grijalba, Automotive Technician
  • Kyle Hanaman, Electric Power Distribution
  • Steven Herbst, Lab Technician Assistant
  • Melecia Horton, Accounting
  • Amber Justian, Criminal Justice Studies
  • Hannah Kravick, Physical Therapist Assistant
  • Makayla Leske, Accounting Assistant
  • Doroteo Marcos Platas, Automotive Technician
  • Kimberly Marin, Medical Assistant
  • Alicia Markham, Nursing
  • Cassandra McAtee, Nursing
  • Alexis Mireles, Accounting
  • Carla Peralta-Carrera, Early Childhood Education
  • Alyciana Rivera, Early Childhood Education
  • Janelle Ryan, Criminal Justice Studies
  • Caroline Sandoval, Dental Assistant
  • Niria Santillan, Radiography
  • Emma Stultz, Diagnostic Medical Sonography & Vascular Technology
  • Amanda Terrell, Medical Assistant
  • Hannah Tierney, Medical Assistant
  • Esther Valadez, Nursing
  • Tanika Webster, Surgical Technician
  • Lauren Widman, Diagnostic Medical Sonography & Vascular Technology

Brodhead, Wisconsin

  • Blaine Berget, Electric Power Distribution
  • Whitney Gerber, Fire Protection Technician
  • Bryson Ils, Physical Therapist Assistant
  • Erin Lemezis-Schadewaldt, Human Services

Browntown, Wisconsin

  • Heidi Anderson, Surgical Technician
  • Ashley McGrath, Foundations of Teacher Education

Burlington, Wisconsin

  • Maxwell Ehlen, Electric Power Distribution
  • Qwade Gehring, Electric Power Distribution

Chicago Heights, Illinois

  • Lori Moctezuma- Zayas, Criminal Justice Studies

Clinton, Wisconsin

  • Hannah Craig, Early Childhood Education
  • Alyssa Duggan, Nursing
  • Luz Espinoza, Early Childhood Education
  • Kayla Olson, Medical Assistant

Darien, Wisconsin

  • Brandon Purdy, Fire Protection Technician
  • Trista Quinonez, Medical Assistant
  • Thomas Romano, Electric Power Distribution

Deerfield, Wisconsin

  • McKenzie Jolicoeur, Diagnostic Medical Sonography & Vascular Technology
  • Kelsey Newgard, Substance Abuse Education

Delavan, Wisconsin

  • Bridget Cahill, Nursing
  • Noah Gunnink, Diesel & Heavy Equipment Technician
  • Adrianna Saynor, Early Childhood Education

Dodgeville, Wisconsin

  • Samantha Bedtka, Surgical Technician

Eagle, Wisconsin

  • Cade Fleischmann, Electric Power Distribution

Edgerton, Wisconsin

  • Emily Decker, Radiography
  • Zoey Gurney, Radiography
  • Abbigail Mazuk, Early Childhood Education
  • Marika Padden, Nursing
  • Susanna Santapakka, Dental Assistant

Evansville, Wisconsin

  • Margo Diener, Nursing
  • Ashlen Fischer, Radiography
  • Kelly Gransee, Radiography
  • Bethany King, Nursing
  • Carolyn Kleisch, Nursing
  • Amanda Rogers, Diagnostic Medical Sonography & Vascular Technology
  • Emily Shelton, Nursing

Fond du Lac, Wisconsin

  • December Blum, CNC Technician

Footville, Wisconsin

  • Morgan Sanwick, Criminal Justice Studies

Gratiot, Wisconsin

  • Lindsay Gabel, Medical Assistant

Hampshire, Illinois

  • Jacob Kollins, Electric Power Distribution

Hartford, Wisconsin

  • Kylie Thurman, Accounting
  • Kylie Thurman, Accounting Assistant

Janesville, Wisconsin

  • Travis Ames, Industrial Maintenance Mechanic
  • Jennifer Atkinson, Nursing
  • Angela Attleson, Business Management
  • Michael Ayers, Radiography
  • Miriam Bailey, Accounting
  • Victoria Bailey, Criminal Justice Studies
  • Karmen Bailey, Diagnostic Medical Sonography & Vascular Technology
  • Garrett Baumann, Medical Laboratory Technician
  • Jacy Benway, Dental Assistant
  • Sydney Bumgarner, Criminal Justice Studies
  • Shawn Campbell, Physical Therapist Assistant
  • Elizabeth, Carlton, Medical Administrative Coder
  • Lenae Carroll, Fire Protection Technician
  • Caitlin Cass, Surgical Technician
  • Lindsey Clauer, Diagnostic Medical Sonography & Vascular Technology
  • Mikala Cleaton, Early Childhood Education
  • Jerek Clifford, Fire Protection Technician
  • Zanual Coffen, Electric Power Distribution
  • Christina Coleman, Nursing
  • Nicole Courtney, Human Services
  • La Keta Cruz, Medical Adminstrative Coder
  • India Currie, Human Resources
  • Magdalena Doyle, Individualized Technical Studies
  • Haley Duncan, Business Management
  • Artijola Emini, Dental Assistant
  • Austin Garrido, Criminal Justice Studies
  • Jocelyn Glass, Nursing
  • Ryan Grant, Welding
  • Cristina Hanada, Nursing
  • Samantha Harrington, Nursing
  • Maria Hernandez, Dental Assistant
  • Kourtney Hoff, Medical Assistant
  • Makynzey Humphrey, Dental Assistant
  • Veronica Johnson, Human Services
  • Paula Jones, Surgical Technician
  • Cayla Kaldenberger, Accounting
  • Marie Kasprzak, Business Management
  • Heather Kind, Nursing
  • Kali Krickbaum, Digital Marketing
  • Joshua Lichtfuss, Business Management
  • Lauren Long, Nursing
  • Emma Lynch, Criminal Justice Studies
  • Jeffery Mayhew, Nursing
  • Michelle McKeown, Human Resources
  • Kara McVicar, Nursing
  • Jayme Meglic, Human Services
  • Lauryn Meglic, Human Services
  • Amanda Miller, Nursing
  • Breanna Moe, Diagnostic Medical Sonography & Vascular Technology
  • Ryan Needham, Electric Power Distribution
  • Lochlin Pearce, Welding
  • Dana Pierce, Human Services
  • Amanda Rabe-Carter, Nursing
  • Michelle Ramquist, Human Resources
  • Jacob Reddy, Fire Protection Technician
  • Alexis Robledo, Dental Assistant
  • Marah Ruby, Business Management
  • Sara Russell, Surgical Technician
  • Amanda Schmitt, Digital Marketing
  • Rebecca Spinsky, Physical Therapist Assistant
  • Ryan Stilen, Agribusiness/Science Technology
  • Emily Stryhn, Business Management
  • Emily Szulczewski, Nursing
  • Angelina Uk, Business Management
  • James White, Radiography
  • Brittany Willger, Culinary Arts
  • Francesca Williams, Medical Assistant
  • Mallory Worden, Business Management
  • Victoria Wurslin, Dental Assistant
  • Adam Zemlicka, Criminal Justice Studies

Juda, Wisconsin

  • Cortney Bertelrud, Surgical Technician
  • Molly Salzwedel, Medical Assistant

Lake Geneva, Wisconsin

  • Debra Socha, Human Resources

Machesney Park, Illinois

  • Shannell Cotton, Physical Therapist Assistant
  • Emily Skinner, Physical Therapist Assistant

Madison, Wisconsin

  • Rachel Smitz, Diagnostic Medical Sonography & Vascular Technology
  • Drew Wozny, Electric Power Distribution

McFarland, Wisconsin

  • Kaitlynn Sutor, Nursing

Milton, Wisconsin

  • Isabella Blank, Welding
  • Madalyn Box, Nursing
  • Nicholas Brown, Foundations of Teacher Education
  • Elizabeth Czerwonka, Early Childhood Education
  • Emily Gardner, Nursing
  • Hannah Johnson, Diagnostic Medical Sonography & Vascular Technology
  • Jessica Koch, Accounting
  • Joshua LaPin, IT-Network Specialist
  • Randi Roehl, Diagnostic Medical Sonography & Vascular Technology
  • Laura Sweeney, Nursing
  • Angela Vilbrandt, Medical Assistant

Monroe, Wisconsin

  • Michael Alba, Criminal Justice Studies
  • Tatum Allbaugh, Nursing
  • Lindsay Egger, Surgical Technician
  • Madajah Lattin, Dental Assistant
  • Haley Lehman, Business Management
  • Jennifer McLoud, Nursing
  • Vanessa Meier, Nursing
  • Bailey Miller, Nursing
  • Ashley O'Connor, Laboratory Food Science Technician
  • Daniel Rhoe, Nursing
  • Megan Spencer, Criminal Justice Studies
  • Jazmyn Thoman, Computed Tomography
  • Krystal Zahradka, Nursing

Mount Horeb, Wisconsin

  • Heidi Reed, Agribusiness Specialist

Mukwonago, Wisconsin

  • Michael Buehler, Physical Therapist Assistant

New Glarus, Wisconsin

  • Drew Pickett, Electric Power Distribution
  • Kristina Ziltner, Nursing

Orfordville, Wisconsin

  • Casey Bennett, Agribusiness Specialist
  • Erin Furrer, Physical Therapist Assistant
  • Brogan Swenson, Human Services

Prairie du Sac, Wisconsin

  • Skyler Larson, Radiography

Rockford, Illinois

  • Alissa Fay, Criminal Justice Studies
  • Mikayla Wagner, Radiography

Roscoe, Illinois

  • Kristin Lewis, Physical Therapist Assistant
  • Nicholas Miller, Diesel & Heavy Equipment Technician
  • Jessie Themas, Radiography

South Beloit, Illinois

  • Storm LaDue, Fire Protection Technician
  • Meghan Lindsey, Nursing
  • Ariel Tesluk, Medical Assistant

South Wayne, Wisconsin

  • Kayla Meier, Surgical Technician

Stoughton, Wisconsin

  • Amber Goggin, Phlebotomy Technician
  • Elizabeth Itzen, Nursing
  • Amber Pope, Physical Therapist Assistant
  • Austin Sieling, Electric Power Distribution

Waterford, Wisconsin

  • Jacob Walter, Electric Power Distribution

Whitewater, Wisconsin

  • Hunter Abramson, Diesel & Heavy Equipment Technician
  • Logan Doll, Automotive Technician
  • Lorynn Hollingshead, Early Childhood Education
  • Caitlin Mau, Criminal Justice Studies
  • Lorena Pavon-Alvarado, Criminal Justice Studies
  • Benjamin Stoll, Criminal Justice Studies
  • Hannah Woods, Nursing

Congratulations again to all the spring 2021 Blackhawk Technical College graduates.

# # #

Previous Article BTC Names 2020-2021 Alumni of the Year
Next Article Student Creates Her Own Program to Improve Food Safety
Print
 
© 2021, Blackhawk Technical College. All rights reserved.